Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:12 | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 08:12 | 13 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 08:24 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 08:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 08:44 | 19 | W Snr 2- heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:12 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 09:20 | 25 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 09:24 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 09:52 | 29 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 09:56 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 10:00 | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 11:08 | 42 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 11:20 | 43 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 11:28 | 45 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 11:32 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 11:44 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:08 | 52 | M Clb 4X- heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 12:24 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 12:36 | 57 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 12:40 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 13:20 | 62 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
V | 13:40 | 66 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 13:44 | 67 | M Clb 2- heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 13:56 | 70 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 14:00 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 14:12 | 72 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 14:20 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 14:32 | 75 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 14:56 | 78 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 15:00 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Q | 15:04 | Race: 3 |
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:08 | 3 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
O | 08:00 | 13 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 08:08 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 08:24 | 19 | W Snr 2- final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 08:48 | 24 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 08:52 | 25 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 10:04 | 42 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
U | 10:08 | 43 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
X | 10:20 | 45 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 10:48 | 52 | M Clb 4X- final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 11:08 | 57 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 11:36 | 62 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
U | 11:52 | 66 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
V | 11:56 | 67 | M Clb 2- final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Y | 12:08 | 70 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 12:12 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
B | 12:20 | 72 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 12:52 | 78 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 12:56 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social