Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 07:32 | 7 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 07:40 | 9 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 07:48 | 11 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 07:52 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
N | 07:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
P | 08:04 | 12 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 08:12 | 13 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 08:16 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
V | 08:28 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 08:36 | 17 | M U19 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 08:48 | 20 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:12 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 09:20 | 25 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 09:24 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 09:44 | 28 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 09:48 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
R | 09:56 | 29 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 10:12 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 10:16 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
D | 10:44 | 37 | M Clb 4± heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 10:52 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 11:08 | 42 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 11:20 | All->Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
Q | 11:36 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
R | 11:40 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
U | 11:52 | 48 | M Snr 2- heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 12:12 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 12:20 | 54 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
D | 12:28 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 12:36 | 57 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 12:40 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
K | 12:56 | 59 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
L | 13:00 | 60 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 13:04 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 13:12 | 62 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 13:16 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
S | 13:28 | 64 | M U19 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 13:32 | Fastest 10 -> Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Y | 13:52 | 69 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
A | 14:00 | 70 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 14:24 | 73 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 14:32 | 75 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 14:40 | 76 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 14:52 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 14:56 | 78 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 15:24 | 80 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
X | 15:32 | 81 | M Prm 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 15:36 | Fastest 10 -> Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
B | 15:48 | 84 | W U19 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 07:28 | 7 | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 07:36 | 9 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 07:48 | 11 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 07:52 | 12 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 08:08 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 08:16 | 17 | M U19 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
V | 08:28 | 20 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 08:48 | 24 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 08:52 | 25 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 09:04 | 28 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 09:08 | 29 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 09:20 | 32 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
O | 09:44 | 37 | M Clb 4± final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Q | 09:52 | 39 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
T | 10:04 | 42 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 10:32 | 48 | M Snr 2- final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 10:52 | 53 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
G | 10:56 | 54 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 11:08 | 57 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 11:24 | 60 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 11:28 | 61 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
P | 11:32 | 62 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Q | 11:36 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||
S | 11:44 | 64 | M U19 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
X | 12:04 | 69 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 12:12 | 70 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 12:28 | 73 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
F | 12:36 | 75 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
H | 12:44 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
J | 12:52 | 78 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 13:08 | 80 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
O | 13:12 | 81 | M Prm 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
R | 13:24 | 84 | W U19 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social