Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 08:08 | 13 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | STCC3 | |||||||||
R | 08:12 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | | ||||||||||
S | 08:16 | Race: 3 | STCC1 | |||||||||||
B | 08:52 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | STCC2 | |||||||||
C | 08:56 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | STCC1 | ||||||||||
K | 09:28 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | STCC1 | |||||||||
V | 10:12 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | STCC3 | |||||||||
W | 10:16 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | STCC2 | ||||||||||
X | 10:20 | Race: 3 | STCC1 | |||||||||||
K | 11:12 | 43 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | STCC1 | |||||||||
L | 11:16 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | STCC3 | ||||||||||
M | 11:20 | Race: 3 | STCC4 | |||||||||||
R | 11:40 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | STCC1 | |||||||||
S | 11:44 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 3 | STCC2 | ||||||||||
C | 12:24 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | STCC2 | |||||||||
D | 12:28 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STCC1 | ||||||||||
L | 13:00 | 60 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STCC1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:56 | 70 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | STCC1 | |||||||||
A | 14:00 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STCC2 | ||||||||||
G | 14:24 | 73 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | STCC1 | |||||||||
O | 14:56 | 78 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | | STCC5 | ||||||||
P | 15:00 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final | Race: 2 | STCC2 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:04 | Race: 3 | STCC1 | |||||||||||
R | 15:08 | Race: 4 | STCC4 | |||||||||||
U | 15:20 | 79 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | STCC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. STCC3) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 07:56 | 13 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | STCC3 | |||||||||
O | 08:00 | Race: A | STCC1 | |||||||||||
W | 08:32 | 21 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | STCC1 | |||||||||
X | 08:36 | Race: A | STCC2 | |||||||||||
I | 09:20 | 32 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | STCC1 | STCC2 | ||||||||
U | 10:08 | 43 | B U15 2X final | Race: B | STCC1 | STCC3 | ||||||||
Y | 10:24 | 46 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | STCC2 | |||||||||
N | 11:24 | 60 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
Z | 12:12 | 70 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
D | 12:28 | 73 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
K | 12:56 | 78 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
M | 13:04 | 79 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social