Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Race 2 (B) @ 07:04: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 10 (J) @ 07:40: Event 9, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Cameron Abel (stroke), Tyler Wright, Charles Finlayson, Hugh Malaghan, Laga Jensen, Daniel Wyber, Raniera Whiu, Hugo Hay + Oliver Horton (cox)
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 08:08: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 38 (L) @ 09:32: Event 26, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 61 (I) @ 11:04: Event 41, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 71 (S) @ 11:44: Event 46, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 88 (J) @ 12:52: Event 59, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 93 (O) @ 13:12: Event 62, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 13:20: Event 62, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 106 (B) @ 14:04: Event 70, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 108 (D) @ 14:12: Event 72, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 127 (W) @ 15:28: Event 80, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 131 (A) @ 15:44: Event 83, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Race 138 (B) @ 07:04: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 145 (I) @ 07:36: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Cameron Abel (stroke), Tyler Wright, Charles Finlayson, Hugh Malaghan, Laga Jensen, Daniel Wyber, Raniera Whiu, Hugo Hay + Oliver Horton (cox)
|
Race 150 (N) @ 07:56: Event 13, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 165 (C) @ 08:56: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 181 (S) @ 10:00: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 187 (Y) @ 10:24: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 201 (M) @ 11:20: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 204 (P) @ 11:32: Event 62, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
Race 205 (Q) @ 11:36: Event 62, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 214 (Z) @ 12:12: Event 70, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 217 (C) @ 12:24: Event 72, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
Race 231 (Q) @ 13:20: Event 83, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social