Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Race 21 (U) @ 08:24: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Grace Kai Fong & Richard Barnett
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Phoebe Cavanagh (stroke), Keely Erskine, Primrose Johnson, Ellie Shuttleworth + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Jones
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
Race 22 (V) @ 08:28: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Ritchie
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 17th January 2021
Race 153 (Q) @ 08:08: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Phoebe Cavanagh (stroke), Keely Erskine, Primrose Johnson, Ellie Shuttleworth + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Ritchie
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social