Entrants list: Canterbury Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
ASHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CROC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CROC
CROC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
DUA*
Andreas Giannakogiorgos (stroke), Dominic Mahoney, Andrew Jolly, Jakob Downing + Cameron Leydon (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUA*
DUA*
Otago
Otago
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHC
OBHC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
OTAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
William Light (stroke), Ben Goldingham, Charlie Clemens, Mark van der Klundert + Johnson Cleland (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
Boat: Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the entrants, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social