Entrants list: Canterbury Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BURN
Emily Ryall (stroke), Sam Rankin, Bryah Moriarty, Olivia Dawson, Charlotte Carey, Kate Ryall, Zeda Mata'u, Bethany Mitchell + Sophie Rowland (cox)
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Emily Bowden (stroke), Orla Fitzgerald, Katie Gardner, Piper Spencer, Anna Clinch, Aimee Giles, Nina Jarman, Sophie Chapman + Skye Duncan (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CGHS
Paris Sutton (stroke), Petra Curd-McCullough, Tobi Rees, Emily Cox, Millie White, Jessie Workman, Harriet Rance, Charlotte Chater + Pippa Ford (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
OAMC
Georgie McCarthy (stroke), April Linares-Fontona, Amelia Wilkinson, Abbey Wilson, Bailey Chapman, Sophia Linares-Fontona, Lily Rawson, Sophie McMillian-Sinclair + Quinn Plunkett (cox)
Coached by: Owen Gould
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
RRGS
Tessa Reid (stroke), Abigail Reid, Alice Wallis, Kyla Otway, Caitlin Muir, Holly Lill, Rosie Gray, Phoebe Wallis + Annabel Wynn-Williams (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
RRGS
Lucy Leech (stroke), Kate Wield, Zara Frost, Jessica Tavendale, Brianna Yates, Gemma Beckett, Lucy Vaughan, Lottie Heywood + Emma Townend (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Ashley White (stroke), Sophie O'Connor, Sophie McNee, Georgia Thomson, Angelique Doig, Lucy Hamilton, Amy Hughes, Emma Inglis + Henrietta Ullrich (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STM*
Hannah Wylie (stroke), Milly Farrell, Jemma Burrowes, Felicity Pye, Isabelle Scrymgeour, Annie Airey, Olivia Studholme, Georgia Dawson + Lydia Pye (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STM*
STM*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STMG
Charlotte Parker (stroke), Grace Glassey, Grace Farrell, Alice Davidson, Maddy Meates, Harriet Simpson, Belle Richards, Olivia Thorn + Millie Dobson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
WTUC
Zara Mackley (stroke), Olivia Key, Keely Erskine, Holly Rogers, Neve Bates, Phoebe Cavanagh, Primrose Johnson, Ellie Shuttleworth + Emily Howick (cox)
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Everett
Boat: Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
You can swap to a collapsed version of the entrants, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social