Entrants list: Canterbury Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Matt Straker & Grant Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
CASH
James Martin (stroke), Jimmy Middleditch, Zinzan Bondarenko-Leatua, Angus McKenzie + Annika Houde (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Soper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CROC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CROC
CROC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHC
OBHC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHC
OBHC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OTAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Quentin Monaghan & Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIM*
TIM*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
Boat: Ruffell
Boat: Ruffell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
Boat: Moonlight
Boat: Moonlight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
You can swap to a collapsed version of the entrants, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social