Entrants list: Canterbury Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BLEC
Korban Chevis (stroke), Kiarn Collins, Hunter Nelson, Aden Hall, Reuben Dempster, Charlie Renner, Blake Fitzgerald, Fergus Campbell + Tyran Carter (cox)
Coached by: Matt Straker & Grant Morgan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
CHCC
Toby Beresford (stroke), Archie Batchelor, Jono Henderson, Thomas Johnston, George Trolove, Liam Alexander, Louie Bethell, Johnny Lee + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
OBHC
Cameron McFarlane (stroke), Harrison Thode, Archie Chittock, Ryan Egan, Roland Ozanne, Charlie Tisdall, Niall Alexander, Tamati Dennison + Noah Lewis (cox)
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLachlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHC
OBHC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OTAC
Matthew O'Meara (stroke), Oliver Hamilton, Charlie Pearson, Jarn Hollows, Angus Loe, Reuben Allison, Morris Gordon, Charlie Carran + George Brenssell (cox)
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
TIMC
Blake Parker (stroke), Josh Bartlett, Mac Brown, Max Henry Clayton, Ben Williamson, Ben Allan, Ben Bartlett, Mackai Sparks + Tim Bartlett (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Josh Viana, Luka Bouchier, Ashton White, George Campbell, Ben Campbell, Logan Noton, Hugo Johnson + Charlotte Muir (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
Boat: Foley 8
Boat: Foley 8
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the entrants, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social