Entrants list: Canterbury Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVNC
Josh Kelly (stroke), Jared Brenssell, Jake Luthi, Hamish Maxwell, Kyle Hughes, Alex Cartwright, Cameron Henderson, Tom Fraser + Harry Kellow-Cropp (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
Blake McGuigan (stroke), William Thomas, Lucas MacDonald, George Bushell, Sam Horgan, Flynn Dijkstra, Corbin Newlands, Ashton Corkery + Jemima Porter (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
George Gilbertson (stroke), Edward Lopas, George Pirie, Ted Mayne, Hugo Westphall, Fred Calder, Ben Zino, William Lindsay + Andrew Lindsay (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Thomas McEwan, Louie Bethell, Liam Alexander, Johnny Lee, Gus Orr, Angus Wynn-Williams, George Trolove + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Oscar Todhunter (stroke), Edward Botherway, Hamish Grigg, Thomas Johnston, Abe McArthur, Jasper Williams, Toby Beresford, Gus McQuarrie + Luke Menzies (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CUR*
Alex Kennedy (stroke), Will Rattray, Mark Taylor, George Howat, Lawson Morris-Whyte, James Dobson, Nathan Luff, John-Luke Fenn + Georgie Lindsay (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CUR*
CUR*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
PIC*
Keiran Gaudin (stroke), Greg McLaughlin, Mark Patterson, Ryan Gaudin, Simon Smith, William Johnstone, Hayden Gaudin, Shae Gaudin + Cameron Leydon (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
PIC*
PIC*
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
SHIR
Nat Renouf (stroke), Adam Chapman, Tim Chapman, Liam Collins, Elliot Stanley, Jayden Sincock, Tane Norton, Joel Arona + Daniel Kara (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
Sam Long (stroke), Fergus Rutledge, Caleb Brown, Dylan Smith, Tom Rutherford, Angus Hill, Lachlan Muir, Henry Farrell + Alex Carrodus (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
Benjamin Hartnell (stroke), Ethan Allison, Oliver McDonald, Tom Smith, Guy Taggart, James McLaren, Joseph Drury, William Twiss + Amalia Ling (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
You can swap to a collapsed version of the entrants, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social