Entrants list: Canterbury Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVN*
Alex Cartwright (stroke), Ashton Corkery, Blake McGuigan, Dan McDowell, Arlia O'Sullivan, Claire Shingleton, Claudia Kinder, Emily Lattimore + Ella Greenslade (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
AVNC
Tyler Stewart (stroke), Toni Cranko, Sophie Radcliffe, Macaela Turfus, William Thomas, Tom Fraser, Tem Bennett, Louie Murden + Harry Kellow-Cropp (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
AVNC
Sarah Pahlen (stroke), Nierensche Perese-Kuil, Natasha Bonham-Carter, Molly Judson, Sam Horgan, Matthew Smith, Marcus Reid, Josh Kelly + Maysie Scott (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#5
AVN*
Bridgitte Oleary (stroke), Maddie Mitchell, Marion Hardwick, Mia Uluilelata, Jake Luthi, George Bushell, Flynn Dijkstra, Hamish Maxwell + Jemima Porter (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BUR*
Jacob Wadley (stroke), Sam Lamont, Thomas Peacock-Price, Morgan Fryer, Charlotte Carey, Katy Mitchell, Grace McConnell, Bethany Mitchell + Sophie Rowland (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BUR*
BUR*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBH*
Orla Fitzgerald (stroke), Emily Bowden, Edward Lopas, George Pirie, Fred Calder, George Gilbertson, Katie Gardner, Piper Spencer + Liam Macpherson (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBH*
CBH*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBH*
William Lindsay (stroke), Tom Penberthy, Guy Trethewey, Ben Donaldson, Anna Clinch, Nina Jarman, Aimee Giles, Sophie Chapman + Skye Duncan (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBH*
CBH*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CBH*
Ted Mayne (stroke), Hugo Westphall, Charlie Woelders, Charles Nicholson-Sell, Paris Sutton, Millie White, Jessie Workman, Rosa Righton + Pippa Ford (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBH*
CBH*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CBH*
Alex Muirhead (stroke), Ben Zino, Max Hellyer, Theo Brett-Martin, Petra Curd-McCullough, Susie Crawford, Maddison Gittins, Harriet Rance + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBH*
CBH*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
INVC
Ciccone Tweedie (stroke), Roisin Laphen, Jackie Fetolofai, Poppy Nesbit, Xavier Wright, Zach Mirfin, Nick Todd, Eamon Thwaites + Brendan Eyles (cox)
Coached by: Hamish Fox & Joe Findley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
INVC
INVC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
STM*
Milly Farrell (stroke), Georgia Dawson, Isla Fulton, Grace Glassey, Angus Wynn-Williams, Archie Batchelor, Edward Botherway, George Trolove + Millie Dobson (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STM*
STM*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STM*
Charlotte Parker (stroke), Hannah Wylie, Alice Davidson, Grace Farrell, Gus McQuarrie, Gus Orr, Hamish Grigg, Harry Greenwood + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STM*
STM*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
STM*
Maddy Meates (stroke), Harriet Simpson, Felicity Pye, Olivia Studholme, Jasper Williams, Johnny Lee, Liam Alexander, Louie Bethell + Lydia Pye (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STM*
STM*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
STM*
Jemma Burrowes (stroke), Belle Richards, Annie Airey, Olivia Thorn, Oscar Todhunter, Thomas Johnston, Thomas McEwan, Toby Beresford + Stella Wright (cox)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STM*
STM*
Canterbury
Canterbury
You can swap to a collapsed version of the entrants, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social