Entrants list: Canterbury Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew
#3
SHI*
Composite crew. Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
SHI*
SHI*
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Mitch White
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Charlie Hamilton (stroke), Keegan Piper, Flynn Hutchison-Ray, Hunter Leeder, Charlie Norton, Noa Visser, Josh Watts, Alex Young + Maki Porter (cox)
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew
#2
SHI*
Composite crew. Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
SHI*
SHI*
Canterbury |
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tim Chapman (stroke), Liam Collins, Charlie Bowker, Joel Arona, Oliver Ellis, Sam Clarke, Lachie Kendrick, Thomas Bishop + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Josh Harris (stroke), Tom Hearn, Flynn Hutchison-Ray, Shahid Ali, Noa Visser, Sven Ellis, Blake Ormiston, Alex Young + Maki Porter (cox)
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Nat Renouf (stroke), Adam Chapman, Tim Chapman, Liam Collins, Elliot Stanley, Jayden Sincock, Tane Norton, Joel Arona + Daniel Kara (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Charlie Bowker (stroke), Fin Muir, Matai Washbourn, Angus Marquet, Oliver Ellis, Sam Clarke, Lachie Kendrick, Kururangi Wetini + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the entrants, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social