You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Blake Parker (stroke), Josh Bartlett, Mac Brown, Max Henry Clayton, Ben Williamson, Ben Allan, Ben Bartlett, Mackai Sparks + Tim Bartlett (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#21
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Charlette Grant
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#22
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Charlette Grant
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#32
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:36.48)
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
William Light (stroke), Ben Goldingham, Charlie Clemens, Mark van der Klundert + Johnson Cleland (cox)
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:57.11)
Crew
#20
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Charlette Grant
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:12.68)
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:56.22)
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIM*
TIM*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#32
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#33
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:58.64)
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Alexandra Hopa-Parke (stroke), Georgia Harrison, Bronte Murney, Nikita Bent + Samantha O'Neill (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Kate Harrison (stroke), Charlotte O'Connell, Paige Butler-Baird, Emily Gollins, Jemma Bent, Willa Nicol, Abbey McCormick, Lilou Caspritz + Annabelle Scott (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Emily Goodhew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#20
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Charlette Grant
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#42
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Paige Butler-Baird (stroke), Abbey McCormick, Nadia van den Bosch, Lilou Caspritz + Mackenzie Coupland (cox)
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#20
TIMC
Phoebe Harbutt (stroke), Shanique Anderson-Lundie, Kelsey Bell-Taylor, Brodie Young + Alana Berry-Rankin (cox)
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Charlette Grant
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:23.57)
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 9th (9:00.27)
Crew
#20
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Charlette Grant
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:32.04)
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIM*
TIM*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#20
TIMC
Phoebe Harbutt (stroke), Shanique Anderson-Lundie, Kelsey Bell-Taylor, Alana Berry-Rankin + Brodie Young (cox)
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Charlette Grant
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 9th (9:06.97)
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#32
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:58.58)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social