You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Andrew Blake
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#22
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Charlette Grant
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Sydney Telfer & Arlia O'Sullivan
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
BLEC
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
TIMC
Coached by: Jamie Vou
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher & Tom Flavill
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CURC
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher & Tom Flavill
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Josh Kelly
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
Boat: Woodbury
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Josh Kelly
|
|||
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
Boat: Boult
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: Matt Straker & Clayton Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STBD
Coached by: Quentin Monaghan & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: Matt Straker & Grant Morgan
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Josh Kelly
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#33
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Thomas Cummack
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
BLEC
Coached by: Matt Straker & Grant Morgan
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
Boat: Boult
|
|||
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Josh Kelly
|
|||
Entity
TIM*
TIM*
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIM*
Composite crew. Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison & Shane Muir
Boat: Foley 2x
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#42
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#20
TIMC
Coached by: Glen Patterson & Charlette Grant
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
RICC
RICC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RICC
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: John Robinson
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#2
WNKC
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rachel O'Connell & A J Humphreys
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Deb Hymers-Ross
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Dart
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Rees
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Jim Little
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Joe Findley
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Edward Sullivan & Emily Brown
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
|||
Entity
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVN*
Composite crew. Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Goldsmith
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGHS
Danielle Milne (stroke), Olivia Caulfield, Frances Donald, Grace Leckie-Zaharic + Alice Merriman (cox)
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Jim Little
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#3
CROC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#3
BLEC
Coached by: John Robinson
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#31
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#3
INVC
Coached by: Hamish Fox
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Scott Gullery
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
Coached by: Stuart Wade
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Hayden Soper
|
|||
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Tom Flavel & Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
TWLC
TWLC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWLC
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#7
AVNC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
AVNC
|
|||
Entity
BLEC
BLEC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
BLEC
Coached by: John Robinson
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social