Race schedule: Canterbury Champs UPDATED
This is the race schedule for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 07:04 | 2 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 07:08 | 2 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 07:12 | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
E | 07:16 | 4 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 07:20 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 07:24 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
G | 6 | W Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 07:32 | 7 | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 07:36 | 8 | M Opn 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 07:40 | 9 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 07:44 | 10 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 07:48 | 11 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
M | 07:52 | 11 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
N | 07:56 | 11 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
O | 08:00 | 11 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 4 | |
P | 08:04 | 12 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 08:08 | 13 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
R | 08:12 | 13 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
S | 08:16 | 13 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
T | 08:20 | 14a | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
U | 08:24 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
V | 08:28 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
W | 08:32 | 16 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 08:36 | 17 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 08:40 | 18 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 08:44 | 19 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 08:48 | 20 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:52 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
C | 08:56 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
D | 09:00 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 3 | |
E | 09:04 | 22 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 09:08 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 09:12 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
H | 09:16 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
I | 09:20 | 25 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
J | 09:24 | 25 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
K | 09:28 | 26 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
L | 09:32 | 26 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
M | 09:36 | 27 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
N | 09:40 | 27 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
O | 09:44 | 28 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
P | 09:48 | 28 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
Q | 09:52 | 29 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
R | 09:56 | 29 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
S | 10:00 | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
U | 10:04 | 29 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
U | 10:08 | 31a | M Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
V | 10:12 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
W | 10:16 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
X | 10:20 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
Y | 10:24 | 33 | M Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 10:28 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
A | 10:32 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
B | 10:36 | 35 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 10:40 | 36 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 10:44 | 37C | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 37U | M Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
E | 10:48 | 38 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 10:52 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
G | 10:56 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
H | 11:00 | 40 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 11:04 | 41 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 11:08 | 42 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 11:12 | 43 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
L | 11:16 | 43 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
N | 11:20 | 42 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
M | 43 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
N | 11:24 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 11:28 | 45 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
P | 11:32 | 45 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
Q | 11:36 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
R | 11:40 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
S | 11:44 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | |
T | 11:48 | 47 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 11:52 | 48 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 11:56 | 49 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 12:00 | 50 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 12:04 | 48 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
X | 51 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 12:08 | 52 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 12:12 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
A | 12:16 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
B | 12:20 | 54 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 12:24 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
E | 12:28 | 52 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
E | 12:32 | 56a | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:36 | 57 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
G | 12:40 | 57 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
H | 12:44 | 58 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 12:48 | 59 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
J | 12:52 | 59 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
K | 12:56 | 59 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 3 | |
L | 13:00 | 60 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 13:04 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
O | 13:08 | 58 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
N | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
O | 13:12 | 62 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
P | 13:16 | 62 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
Q | 13:20 | 62 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
R | 13:24 | 63 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 13:28 | 64 | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
T | 13:32 | 64 | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
U | 13:36 | 65 | W Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 13:40 | 66 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 13:44 | 67 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 13:48 | 68C | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 68U | W Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 13:52 | 69 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 13:56 | 70 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
A | 14:00 | 70 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
B | 14:04 | 70 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 3 | |
D | 14:08 | 66 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 71 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 14:12 | 72 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
E | 14:16 | 72 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
F | 14:20 | 72 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
G | 14:24 | 73 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 14:28 | 74a | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 14:32 | 75 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
J | 14:36 | 75 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
K | 14:40 | 76 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:44 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
M | 14:48 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
N | 14:52 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | |
O | 14:56 | 78 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final |
P | 15:00 | 78 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
Q | 15:04 | 78 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 3 | |
R | 15:08 | 78 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 4 | |
S | 15:12 | 79 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
T | 15:16 | 79 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
U | 15:20 | 79 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
V | 15:24 | 80 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
W | 15:28 | 80 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
X | 15:32 | 81 | M Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
Y | 15:36 | 81 | M Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
Z | 15:40 | 82 | W Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
A | 15:44 | 83 | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 15:48 | 84 | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 15:52 | 84 | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 16:28 | 99 | Mx Opn 8+ (500m) heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 16:32 | 99 | Mx Opn 8+ (500m) heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
F | 17:02 | 99 | Mx Opn 8+ (500m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social