Race schedule: Canterbury Champs UPDATED
This is the race schedule for the 2021 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 16th January 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:00 | 1 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 07:04 | 2 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 07:08 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
C | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 07:12 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 07:16 | 4 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 07:20 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 07:24 | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
G | 6 | W Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
H | 07:32 | 7 | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 07:36 | 8 | M Opn 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 07:40 | 9 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 07:44 | 10 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 07:48 | 11 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
M | 07:52 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 07:56 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 08:00 | Race: 4 | |||
P | 08:04 | 12 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 08:08 | 13 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
R | 08:12 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 08:16 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 08:20 | 14a | M Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
U | 08:24 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
V | 08:28 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 08:32 | 16 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 08:36 | 17 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 08:40 | 18 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 08:44 | 19 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 08:48 | 20 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:52 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
C | 08:56 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 09:00 | Race: 3 | |||
E | 09:04 | 22 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 09:08 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 09:12 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
H | 09:16 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 09:20 | 25 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
J | 09:24 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 09:28 | 26 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
L | 09:32 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 09:36 | 27 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
N | 09:40 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 09:44 | 28 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
P | 09:48 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 09:52 | 29 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
R | 09:56 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 10:00 | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
U | 10:04 | 29 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
U | 10:08 | 31a | M Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | |
V | 10:12 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
W | 10:16 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 10:20 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 10:24 | 33 | M Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 10:28 | 34 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
A | 10:32 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 10:36 | 35 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 10:40 | 36 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 10:44 | 37 | M Clb 4± heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 10:48 | 38 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 10:52 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
G | 10:56 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 11:00 | 40 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 11:04 | 41 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 11:08 | 42 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 11:12 | 43 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
L | 11:16 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 11:20 | 42 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
M | 43 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
N | 11:24 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 11:28 | 45 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
P | 11:32 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 11:36 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final |
R | 11:40 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 11:44 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 11:48 | 47 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 11:52 | 48 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 11:56 | 49 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 12:00 | 50 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 12:04 | 48 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
X | 51 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 12:08 | 52 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 12:12 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
A | 12:16 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 12:20 | 54 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 12:24 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
E | 12:28 | 52 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
E | 12:32 | 56a | W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:36 | 57 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
G | 12:40 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 12:44 | 58 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 12:48 | 59 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
J | 12:52 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 12:56 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 13:00 | 60 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 13:04 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
O | 13:08 | 58 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
N | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
O | 13:12 | 62 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
P | 13:16 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 13:20 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 13:24 | 63 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 13:28 | 64 | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
T | 13:32 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 13:36 | 65 | W Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
V | 13:40 | 66 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 13:44 | 67 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 13:48 | 68 | W Clb 4± heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 13:52 | 69 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 13:56 | 70 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
A | 14:00 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 14:04 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 14:08 | 66 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 71 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 14:12 | 72 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
E | 14:16 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 14:20 | Race: 3 | |||
G | 14:24 | 73 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 14:28 | 74a | Mx Mst 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
I | 14:32 | 75 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
J | 14:36 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 14:40 | 76 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:44 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
M | 14:48 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 14:52 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 14:56 | 78 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2 Next Fastest->Final |
P | 15:00 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 15:04 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 15:08 | Race: 4 | |||
S | 15:12 | 79 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
T | 15:16 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 15:20 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 15:24 | 80 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
W | 15:28 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 15:32 | 81 | M Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
Y | 15:36 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 15:40 | 82 | W Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
A | 15:44 | 83 | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 15:48 | 84 | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 15:52 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
D | 16:28 | 99 | Mx Opn 8+ (500m) heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
E | 16:32 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
F | 17:02 | 99 | Mx Opn 8+ (500m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social