Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 15th January 2022
Race 2 (B) @ 07:34: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 7 (G) @ 07:54: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 9 (I) @ 08:02: Event 5, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 13 (M) @ 08:18: Event 8, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Victor Edwards (stroke), Finn Mclean, Ben Thompson, Angus Beaton, Flynn Wilson, Peiter van Rooyen, Jordan Dale, Tomas Tisdall + Beth Anderson (cox)
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Jack Scott (stroke), Levi Heffernan, Tamati Dennison, Judd Flannery, Eddie Burgess, Henry Lucas, Zion Wikio, Nicholas Thom + Dylan Young (cox)
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 20 (T) @ 08:46: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 21 (U) @ 08:50: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Race 22 (V) @ 08:54: Event 13, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 42 (P) @ 10:14: Event 26, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 10:18: Event 26, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 56 (D) @ 11:10: Event 32, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 59 (G) @ 11:22: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 76 (X) @ 12:30: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 77 (Y) @ 12:34: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 12:38: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 89 (K) @ 13:22: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 90 (L) @ 13:26: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 13:46: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 98 (T) @ 13:58: Event 60, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Archie Chittock (stroke), Harrison Thode, Cameron McFarlane, Ryan Egan, Levi Heffernan, Charlie Tisdall, Niall Alexander, Jed Tisdall + Beth Anderson (cox)
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 120 (P) @ 15:26: Event 75, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 121 (Q) @ 15:30: Event 75, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 16th January 2022
Race 139 (B) @ 07:34: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 143 (F) @ 07:50: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 147 (J) @ 08:06: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Victor Edwards (stroke), Finn Mclean, Ben Thompson, Angus Beaton, Flynn Wilson, Peiter van Rooyen, Jordan Dale, Tomas Tisdall + Beth Anderson (cox)
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Jack Scott (stroke), Levi Heffernan, Tamati Dennison, Judd Flannery, Eddie Burgess, Henry Lucas, Zion Wikio, Nicholas Thom + Dylan Young (cox)
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 153 (P) @ 08:30: Event 13, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#3
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 154 (Q) @ 08:34: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 177 (N) @ 10:06: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 179 (P) @ 10:14: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 190 (A) @ 10:58: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 191 (B) @ 11:02: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 199 (J) @ 11:34: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 203 (N) @ 11:50: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 205 (P) @ 11:58: Event 60, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Archie Chittock (stroke), Harrison Thode, Cameron McFarlane, Ryan Egan, Levi Heffernan, Charlie Tisdall, Niall Alexander, Jed Tisdall + Beth Anderson (cox)
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Race 222 (G) @ 13:06: Event 75, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#2
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social