Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 15th January 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
L | 08:14 | 7 | W U19 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 08:18 | 8 | M Opn 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:46 | 13 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 08:50 | 13 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 08:54 | 13 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
X | 09:02 | 14a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 09:58 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 10:02 | 25 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 10:06 | 25 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 10:10 | 25 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 10:14 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:18 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 10:22 | 27 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 10:26 | 27 | G U15 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 10:34 | 28 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 10:46 | 29 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:54 | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 11:02 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 11:06 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 11:42 | 38 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 11:50 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:02 | 42 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 12:10 | 43 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 12:14 | 43 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 12:22 | 45 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 12:26 | 45 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 12:30 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:34 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 13:22 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 13:34 | 57 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
O | 13:38 | 57 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 13:42 | 57 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 13:46 | 58 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 13:54 | 59 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 13:58 | 60 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 14:02 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 14:06 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 14:10 | 62 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 14:34 | 67 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
F | 14:46 | 70 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 14:50 | 70 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 14:54 | 70 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 14:58 | 71 | G U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 15:02 | 72 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 15:06 | 72 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 15:10 | 72 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 15:14 | 72 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:30 | 75 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 15:46 | 78 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
V | 15:50 | 78 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 15:54 | 78 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
A | 16:10 | 80 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 16th January 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:42 | 3 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
I | 08:02 | 7 | W U19 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 8 | M Opn 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 08:30 | 13 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
Q | 08:34 | 13 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 08:38 | 14b | W Mst 2(X)‑ (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 08:42 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 09:22 | 24 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 09:30 | 25 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 09:34 | 26 | B U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 09:38 | 27 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 09:42 | 28 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 09:50 | 29 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 09:54 | 30 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:58 | 31b | W Mst 4X‑ (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 10:02 | 32 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
N | 10:06 | 32 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 10:26 | 38 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 10:42 | 42 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 10:46 | 43 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 10:54 | 45 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
A | 10:58 | 46 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 11:34 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 11:46 | 57 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 11:50 | 58 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
P | 11:58 | 60 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
R | 12:06 | 62 | M Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 12:38 | 70 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
A | 12:42 | 70 | B U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 12:46 | 71 | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 12:54 | 72 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 13:06 | 75 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 13:18 | 78 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
K | 13:22 | 78 | M Int 1X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the daysheet, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social