Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 15th January 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 07:58 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 08:42 | 12 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:46 | 13 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
F | 09:34 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 09:38 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 09:42 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Q | 10:18 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 10:38 | 29 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 10:42 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
X | 10:46 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
Z | 10:54 | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 11:02 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 11:06 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 11:34 | 37 | M Clb 4± heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 12:10 | 43 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 12:18 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
W | 14:10 | 62 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 15:02 | 72 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 15:06 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 15:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
M | 15:14 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
X | 15:58 | 79 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 16:02 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 16th January 2022
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 07:50 | 5 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
O | 08:26 | 12 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
S | 08:42 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 09:06 | 21 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
I | 09:46 | 29 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
J | 09:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
M | 10:02 | 32 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
R | 10:22 | 37 | M Clb 4± final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Y | 10:50 | 44 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
C | 12:50 | 72 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
D | 12:54 | Race: A | ||||||||||||
L | 13:26 | 79 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||
M | 13:30 | Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social