Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 15th January 2022
Race 2 (B) @ 07:34: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 13 (M) @ 08:18: Event 8, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Max Airey (stroke), Che de Luca, Fletcher Tapper, George Matthews, George Wilson, George Young, Alex Johnston, Sam Hales + Daniel Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Liam O'Leary
|
Race 22 (V) @ 08:54: Event 13, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Nathan Luff
|
Race 28 (B) @ 09:18: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
||
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 29 (C) @ 09:22: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Race 46 (T) @ 10:30: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Jimmy Healy
|
Race 47 (U) @ 10:34: Event 28, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Nathan Luff
|
Race 54 (B) @ 11:02: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Henry Smith
|
Race 55 (C) @ 11:06: Event 32, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Andrew Taylor
|
Race 56 (D) @ 11:10: Event 32, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Henry Smith & Jimmy Healy
|
Race 67 (O) @ 11:54: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Fergus Johnston (stroke), Charlie Poulter, Charles Beale, Oscar Todhunter, Alex Speight, Max Harris, George Cochrane, Charlie Dalling + Henry King (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Lachlan McVicar (stroke), Ryder McGuigan, Max Harris, Max Cookeson, Tom Picton-Warlow, Daniel Wyber, Nicholas Brown, George Hudson + Jamie Burdon (cox)
|
Race 71 (S) @ 12:10: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Andrew Taylor
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Liam O'Leary
|
Race 72 (T) @ 12:14: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Liam O'Leary
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 12:38: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Race 88 (J) @ 13:18: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Darce Dorrington Boyle (stroke), Alex Johnston, George Young, Fletcher Tapper, George Wilson, Che de Luca, Max Airey, Blake Lewis + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Liam O'Leary
|
Race 90 (L) @ 13:26: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Jimmy Healy
|
Race 98 (T) @ 13:58: Event 60, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Jack Slater (stroke), Will McQuilkin, Jonnie Bennetto, Tom Rawstrom, George Grace, Sam Hales, Darcy Laidlaw, Max Howard + Louie Nelson (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Henry Smith
|
Race 107 (C) @ 14:34: Event 67, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 110 (G) @ 14:46: Event 67, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Race 110 (F) @ 14:46: Event 70, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 118 (N) @ 15:18: Event 73, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Jack Slater (stroke), Alex McEwan, Jonnie Bennetto, George Matthews, Luke Menzies, Tom Lambie, Max Topham, Koen Jager + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Nathan Luff
|
Race 120 (P) @ 15:26: Event 75, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Liam O'Leary
|
Race 133 (C) @ 16:18: Event 81, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Nicholas Brown (stroke), Charlie Dalling, Raymond Brooks, Tom Picton-Warlow, Charles Beale, Michael Taylor, Luke James, George Cochrane + Jamie Burdon (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Max Harris (stroke), Charlie Poulter, Fergus Johnston, Bruno Vaughan, Alex Speight, Hamish Grigg, Luke James, Oscar Todhunter + Henry King (cox)
|
Race 135 (E) @ 16:26: Event 83, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
William Jones (stroke), George Hudson, Harry Johnston, Charlie Dalling, Max Cookeson, Alex McEwan, Nicholas Brown, Ryder McGuigan + Olly Aikawa (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Darcy Laidlaw (stroke), Will McQuilkin, George Grace, Tom Rawstrom, Jack Slater, Jonnie Bennetto, Max Howard, Harry Vaughan + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Nathan Luff Henry Smith
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 16th January 2022
Race 139 (B) @ 07:34: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 147 (J) @ 08:06: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Max Airey (stroke), Che de Luca, Fletcher Tapper, George Matthews, George Wilson, George Young, Alex Johnston, Sam Hales + Daniel Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Liam O'Leary
|
Race 158 (U) @ 08:50: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 171 (H) @ 09:42: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Nathan Luff
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Jimmy Healy
|
Race 176 (M) @ 10:02: Event 32, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Henry Smith
|
Race 184 (U) @ 10:34: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Fergus Johnston (stroke), Charlie Poulter, Charles Beale, Oscar Todhunter, Alex Speight, Max Harris, George Cochrane, Charlie Dalling + Henry King (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Lachlan McVicar (stroke), Ryder McGuigan, Max Harris, Max Cookeson, Tom Picton-Warlow, Daniel Wyber, Nicholas Brown, George Hudson + Jamie Burdon (cox)
|
Race 187 (X) @ 10:46: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Andrew Taylor
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Liam O'Leary
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Liam O'Leary
|
Race 198 (I) @ 11:30: Event 54, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Darce Dorrington Boyle (stroke), Alex Johnston, George Young, Fletcher Tapper, George Wilson, Che de Luca, Max Airey, Blake Lewis + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Liam O'Leary
|
Race 199 (J) @ 11:34: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Jimmy Healy
|
Race 205 (P) @ 11:58: Event 60, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Jack Slater (stroke), Will McQuilkin, Jonnie Bennetto, Tom Rawstrom, George Grace, Sam Hales, Darcy Laidlaw, Max Howard + Louie Nelson (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Henry Smith
|
Race 212 (W) @ 12:26: Event 67, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
|
Race 215 (Z) @ 12:38: Event 70, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
|
Race 230 (O) @ 13:38: Event 81, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Max Harris (stroke), Charlie Poulter, Fergus Johnston, Bruno Vaughan, Alex Speight, Hamish Grigg, Luke James, Oscar Todhunter + Henry King (cox)
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Nicholas Brown (stroke), Charlie Dalling, Raymond Brooks, Tom Picton-Warlow, Charles Beale, Michael Taylor, Luke James, George Cochrane + Jamie Burdon (cox)
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social