Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2022 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 15th January 2022
Race 54 (B) @ 11:02: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Alta
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Henry Smith
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Foley 2x
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
[RONC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Joe Young
|
Race 55 (C) @ 11:06: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Hayden George
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CHCC
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Andrew Taylor
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Race 56 (D) @ 11:10: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Hayden George
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Henry Smith & Jimmy Healy
|
|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 16th January 2022
Race 176 (M) @ 10:02: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#2
OTAC
[JMCG]
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Joe Young
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|
Entity
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Henry Smith
|
|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Hayden George
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Alta
|
Race 177 (N) @ 10:06: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNKC
WNKC
Otago |
Crew
#1
WNKC
|
|
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#30
TIMC
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
OBHC
OBHC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHC
Coached by: Jack McLaughlan & Thomas Ryan
|
|
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
[RONC]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Jan Kuepper
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Foley 2x
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
|
|
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Lauren Gibb
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social