Entrants list: Canterbury Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Max Airey (stroke), Che de Luca, Fletcher Tapper, George Matthews, George Wilson, George Young, Alex Johnston, Sam Hales + Daniel Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Liam O'Leary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Nathan Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Nathan Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Jimmy Healy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Henry Smith & Jimmy Healy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Fergus Johnston (stroke), Charlie Poulter, Charles Beale, Oscar Todhunter, Alex Speight, Max Harris, George Cochrane, Charlie Dalling + Henry King (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Lachlan McVicar (stroke), Ryder McGuigan, Max Harris, Max Cookeson, Tom Picton-Warlow, Daniel Wyber, Nicholas Brown, George Hudson + Jamie Burdon (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Liam O'Leary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Liam O'Leary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CHCC
Coached by: Liam O'Leary & Andrew Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Darce Dorrington Boyle (stroke), Alex Johnston, George Young, Fletcher Tapper, George Wilson, Che de Luca, Max Airey, Blake Lewis + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Liam O'Leary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Jimmy Healy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Jack Slater (stroke), Will McQuilkin, Jonnie Bennetto, Tom Rawstrom, George Grace, Sam Hales, Darcy Laidlaw, Max Howard + Louie Nelson (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Jack Slater (stroke), Alex McEwan, Jonnie Bennetto, George Matthews, Luke Menzies, Tom Lambie, Max Topham, Koen Jager + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Nathan Luff
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Liam O'Leary
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
Max Harris (stroke), Charlie Poulter, Fergus Johnston, Bruno Vaughan, Alex Speight, Hamish Grigg, Luke James, Oscar Todhunter + Henry King (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Nicholas Brown (stroke), Charlie Dalling, Raymond Brooks, Tom Picton-Warlow, Charles Beale, Michael Taylor, Luke James, George Cochrane + Jamie Burdon (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
William Jones (stroke), George Hudson, Harry Johnston, Charlie Dalling, Max Cookeson, Alex McEwan, Nicholas Brown, Ryder McGuigan + Olly Aikawa (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Darcy Laidlaw (stroke), Will McQuilkin, George Grace, Tom Rawstrom, Jack Slater, Jonnie Bennetto, Max Howard, Harry Vaughan + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Nathan Luff Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the entrants, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social