Entrants list: Canterbury Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CBHS
Kobe Hansen (stroke), Jimmy Dawson, Ben Monk, Alex Muirhead, Ben Donaldson, Danny Webb, Ollie Browning, Harry Galvan + Liam Macpherson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
Reuben Frost (stroke), Ben Harris, Riley Jones, Toby Morris, Harry Cooke, Logan Barr, Connor Arnold, Angus Groome + Angus Jensen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CBHS
Lewis Rooney (stroke), Harrison Mcleod-Frewen, Ashton Taylor, Jack Bond, Sean Rooney, Sam Boswell, Rico Rini, Matthew Dennis + Connor Wheelans (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCC
William Jones (stroke), George Hudson, Harry Johnston, Charlie Dalling, Max Cookeson, Alex McEwan, Nicholas Brown, Ryder McGuigan + Olly Aikawa (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCC
Darcy Laidlaw (stroke), Will McQuilkin, George Grace, Tom Rawstrom, Jack Slater, Jonnie Bennetto, Max Howard, Harry Vaughan + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healy & Nathan Luff Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCC
CHCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
SHIR
Oliver Ellis (stroke), Tim Chapman, Charlie Norton, Joel Arona, Sam Clarke, Liam Collins, Flynn Hutchison-Ray, Lachie Kendrick + Jack Savage (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & David Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Andrew Greig (stroke), Oliver McDonald, Spencer Welsford, Brodie Flett, Cameron Scott, Tom MacLean, Sam Righton, Michael Brownlie + Sam Moorhead (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Josh Hamer (stroke), Sam Woodgate, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Luke Hickling, Thomas Woodgate, Matthew Glen, Sam Earl, Luke McBrydie + Max Walsh (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
Quinn O'Sullivan (stroke), Harison Staples, Jamie Warren-Thompson, Oliver Ellenbroek, Callum Moore, Joseph Miguel-Brogan, Bruno Dooley, Harry Cournane + Dominic Morgan (cox)
Coached by: Scott Rogers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#21
WRAC
Dylan Locke (stroke), Zachary Jenkins, Hugh Straker, Leon Poswillo, Jack Stevens, Ashley-James Fitzgerald, Hunter Nelson, George Lindstrom + Walter Wickham (cox)
Coached by: John Robinson & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the entrants, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social