Entrants list: Canterbury Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AVSG
[CTYC]
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Greta Hawke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Hayden Soper & Arlia O'Sullivan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CROC
Millie Bochel-Hunter (stroke), Alyssa Wilson, Meila Spriggs, Rebekah Thomson + Elizabeth Engstrom (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CROC
CROC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
CROC
Coached by: Natalie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CROC
CROC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUAC
DUAC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Mike Hill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
RRGS
Greta Jenkins (stroke), Alice Roxborough-Judd, Amelia Willis, Sofie Ruru-Dons + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Canterbury
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#12
TIMC
Coached by: Dean Milne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
WNKC
Coached by: Rachel O'Connell & Matt Rickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNKC
WNKC
Otago
Otago
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#31
WRAC
Coached by: Mike McManaway
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#32
WRAC
Coached by: Stella Blake & Mike McManaway
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Wilding 4
Boat: Wilding 4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
You can swap to a collapsed version of the entrants, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social