You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Sophie McNee (stroke), Freddy Todhunter, Amy Hughes, Libby McNee, Holly Rogers, Samantha Day, Ashley White, Sophie O'Connor + Zakiya Smith (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Julia Middleditch (stroke), Lydia Fitzgerald, Molly Graham, Louisa McGoldrick + Sofie Tillard-Lowe (cox)
Coached by: Jack Chapman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:16.00)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Robert Clifford (stroke), Rory Smyth, Luke Mangels, Gus Higgie, Robert Walls-Harris, Andrew Morse, William Topham, Ashley Pont + Gabrielle Fuller (cox)
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
India Broomhall (stroke), Charlotte Coughlan, Evie Leeson, Milly Farrell, Olivia Hawkes, Phoebe Wilson, Lucy Tod, Samantha Lascelles + Ashlee Tacon (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Ivana Giacon & Mollie Weston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STCC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AVN*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 4th (4:41.80)
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Jack Chapman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
[AVNC]
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:04.37)
Crew
#1
STCC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Ben Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Jessica Luff (stroke), Caitlin Tier, Lydia Murray, Lily Alexander, Connie Fitzgerald, Ava Smith, Aviana Matheson, Piper Karas + Kiara Thiele (cox)
Coached by: Alex Kinder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Jack Chapman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:37.25)
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STCC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Ben Wright & Josh Dent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:57.79)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STCC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:48.72)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 2nd (4:11.10)
Crew
#1
AVN*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 1st (4:18.00)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:42.23)
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Sophie Hunter (stroke), Lucy Rae, Amy Rendel, Belle Shanks, Jarrah Tau-Manuel, Caitlyn Penney, Richelle Fernandes, Alana Hilary + Annabelle Scott (cox)
Coached by: Ivana Giacon & Mollie Weston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Hannah Morris (stroke), Gemma Wong, Jessica Day, Fern Forsyth, Sophia Drury, Tanner Bartram, Charlotte Bull, Elia Short + Samuel Edwards (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:47.05)
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Alexandra Robinson (stroke), Georgia Cournane, Gabriella Kennedy, Clare Martin, Kate Young, Ruby Armstrong, Annika Palmer, Niamh Smiddy + Sofie Tillard-Lowe (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Andrew Greig (stroke), Lachlan Odlin, Spencer Welsford, Brodie Flett, Cameron Scott, Tom MacLean, Oliver McDonald, Michael Brownlie + Sam Moorhead (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Josh Hamer (stroke), Sam Woodgate, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Luke Hickling, Thomas Woodgate, Layton Carr, Sean Millar, Matthew Glen + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Jack Chapman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:31.54)
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
STCC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
[AVNC]
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Molly Graham (stroke), Lydia Fitzgerald, Louisa McGoldrick, Julia Middleditch + Sofie Tillard-Lowe (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:28.95)
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Sami Snell (stroke), Jess Lodder, Maggie McGoldrick, Lucy Morrison, Neave Graham, Minnie Edwards, Molly Nehoff, Lexi Dixon + Kiara Thiele (cox)
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RICC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RICC
RICC
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
Coached by: George Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:28.36)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Thomas White (stroke), Bradley Hughes, Logan Righton, James Steel, William Currie, Theodore Thomas, John Reidie, Jack McStay + Liam Randall (cox)
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 5th (4:07.58)
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RICC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RICC
RICC
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Luke Skinner (stroke), Jack Pitts, Sam Gamble, William Long, Charles Butterfield, William Voice, Coby Goode, Jake Burrowes + William Tavendale (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Ivana Giacon & Mollie Weston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STCC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Ben Wright & Josh Dent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 10th (10:05.68)
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:24.93)
Crew
#1
RIC*
[AVNC]
Composite crew. Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RIC*
RIC*
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:18.59)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Logan Gardner (stroke), Bradley Hughes, Benjamin Ashman, James Steel, Jack Slaughter, William Currie, Theodore Thomas, Max Barclay + Peter Blade (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 3rd (4:10.10)
Crew
#1
AVN*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Final: placed 3rd (3:41.45)
Crew
#1
AVNC
Jarrah Tau-Manuel (stroke), Sophie Hunter, Belle Shanks, Richelle Fernandes + Bethany Mitchell (cox)
Coached by: Ivana Giacon & Mollie Weston
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 9th (10:00.83)
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STCC
[AVNC]
Coached by: Ben Wright & Josh Dent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Jack Chapman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Flynn Watson (stroke), Will Gilbert, Zackary Rumble, Ben Mason, Matthew White, Edwin George, Hunter Pethers-Boak, Josh Dent + Annabelle Scott (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Sam Long (stroke), James McLaren, Angus Hill, Fergus Rutledge, Lachlan Odlin, Ethan Allison, Henry Farrell, Tom Rutherford + Emily Davis (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
AVNC
Harriet Williams (stroke), Phoebe Collier, Charlotte Darry, Sally Wylaars, Christina Blackford, Sarah Pahlen, Arlia O'Sullivan, Macaela Turfus + Lydia Pye (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
RRGS
[AVNC]
Georgie Bethell (stroke), Phoebe Wallis, Caitlin Muir, Holly Lill, Alicia Webster, Abigail Gibbs, Evie Laidlaw, Abigail Reid + Sienna O'Shannessey (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
- Click to expand crew ⇨
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
[AVNC]
Felicity Pye (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Milly Farrell, Annie Airey, Jemma Burrowes, Evie Leeson, Hannah Wylie, Grace Farrell + Ashlee Tacon (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Andrew Greig (stroke), Oliver McDonald, Spencer Welsford, Brodie Flett, Cameron Scott, Tom MacLean, Sam Righton, Michael Brownlie + Sam Moorhead (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
[AVNC]
Josh Hamer (stroke), Sam Woodgate, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Luke Hickling, Thomas Woodgate, Matthew Glen, Sam Earl, Luke McBrydie + Max Walsh (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social