You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Sophie McNee (stroke), Freddy Todhunter, Amy Hughes, Libby McNee, Holly Rogers, Samantha Day, Ashley White, Sophie O'Connor + Zakiya Smith (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:04.37)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:48.72)
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Hannah Morris (stroke), Gemma Wong, Jessica Day, Fern Forsyth, Sophia Drury, Tanner Bartram, Charlotte Bull, Elia Short + Samuel Edwards (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:47.05)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Andrew Greig (stroke), Lachlan Odlin, Spencer Welsford, Brodie Flett, Cameron Scott, Tom MacLean, Oliver McDonald, Michael Brownlie + Sam Moorhead (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:31.54)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Thomas White (stroke), Bradley Hughes, Logan Righton, James Steel, William Currie, Theodore Thomas, John Reidie, Jack McStay + Liam Randall (cox)
Coached by: Guy Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Luke Skinner (stroke), Jack Pitts, Sam Gamble, William Long, Charles Butterfield, William Voice, Coby Goode, Jake Burrowes + William Tavendale (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
Noah Smith (stroke), William Prebble, Bryn Hall, Hunter Lewis, Joe Ryan, Harris Steel, William Kamo, Oliver Woodgate + Jonty Pye (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:55.88)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Logan Gardner (stroke), Bradley Hughes, Benjamin Ashman, James Steel, Jack Slaughter, William Currie, Theodore Thomas, Max Barclay + Peter Blade (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
Thomas White (stroke), James Brown, Logan Righton, Samuel Richardson, Max Murphy, Benjamin Bolton, John Reidie, Jack McStay + Liam Randall (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Sam Long (stroke), James McLaren, Angus Hill, Fergus Rutledge, Lachlan Odlin, Ethan Allison, Henry Farrell, Tom Rutherford + Emily Davis (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
Andrew Greig (stroke), Oliver McDonald, Spencer Welsford, Brodie Flett, Cameron Scott, Tom MacLean, Sam Righton, Michael Brownlie + Sam Moorhead (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social