You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Julia Middleditch (stroke), Lydia Fitzgerald, Molly Graham, Louisa McGoldrick + Sofie Tillard-Lowe (cox)
Coached by: Jack Chapman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:16.00)
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Jack Chapman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:47.02)
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Jessica Luff (stroke), Caitlin Tier, Lydia Murray, Lily Alexander, Connie Fitzgerald, Ava Smith, Aviana Matheson, Piper Karas + Kiara Thiele (cox)
Coached by: Alex Kinder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Jack Chapman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:37.25)
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Jack Chapman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#4
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Alexandra Robinson (stroke), Georgia Cournane, Gabriella Kennedy, Clare Martin, Kate Young, Ruby Armstrong, Annika Palmer, Niamh Smiddy + Sofie Tillard-Lowe (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Jack Chapman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Alex Kinder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:57.42)
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Molly Graham (stroke), Lydia Fitzgerald, Louisa McGoldrick, Julia Middleditch + Sofie Tillard-Lowe (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:28.95)
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Sami Snell (stroke), Jess Lodder, Maggie McGoldrick, Lucy Morrison, Neave Graham, Minnie Edwards, Molly Nehoff, Lexi Dixon + Kiara Thiele (cox)
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:07.20)
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:18.59)
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 9th (9:49.09)
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
VILL
Coached by: Alex Kinder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (9:29.32)
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Jack Chapman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 9th (8:44.38)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social