You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Caitlin Revell
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
|||
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
[STHI]
Coached by: Mike Hill
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
RIC*
RIC*
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RIC*
[AVNC]
Composite crew. Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#42
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNCC
UNCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
UNCC
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
[STHI]
Coached by: Mike Hill
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#11
TIMC
[CRAI]
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#31
WRAC
Coached by: Sean O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#4
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#41
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#3
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|||
Entity
RIC*
RIC*
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RIC*
[AVNC]
Composite crew. Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
[CTYC]
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Gina Damerow-Stephen
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Sam Coulthard
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
[STHI]
Coached by: Mike Hill
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
[AVNC]
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
[AVNC]
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
OAMC
OAMC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OAMC
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STAN
[AVNC]
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#21
TIMC
[TIMG]
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Boult
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Caitlin Revell
|
|||
Entity
ASHC
ASHC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHC
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|||
Entity
TIMC
TIMC
Canterbury |
Crew
#42
TIMC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees & Cameron Moffat
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#4
NOEC
Coached by: Dave Hanan
|
|||
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#5
AVNC
Coached by: Gareth Arnold
|
|||
Entity
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CTYC
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
|
|||
Entity
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social