You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Sam McAtamney (stroke), Will Donovan, Tiwai Saxton, Keegan Green, Carlos Ruess, Hugo Johnson, Harry Seeto, Xavier Small + Lexi Laverty (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Sam McAtamney (stroke), Will Donovan, Tiwai Saxton, Keegan Green, Carlos Ruess, Hugo Johnson, Harry Seeto, Xavier Small + Lexi Laverty (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Alta
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Wilding 4
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ritchie
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ritchie
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
[SLDG]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
[SLDG]
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Ruffell
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Ruffell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Hans
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ritchie
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ritchie
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTU*
WTU*
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTU*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Foley 2x
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Alta
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Foley 2x
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Alta
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Cameron Bates (stroke), Lily Bentley, Scarlett Blundell, Scarlett Rose, Grace Kunath, Issy Hudson, Madeleine Harvey, Ashlyn Bonham + Katie Battrick (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Foley 8
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Woodbury
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Boult
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Woodbury
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Ruffell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Ruffell
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Josh Viana, Ashton White, Logan Noton, Xavier Small, Keegan Green, Ben Hogan, Hugo Johnson + Lexi Laverty (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Everett
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Josh Viana, Ashton White, Logan Noton, Xavier Small, Keegan Green, Ben Hogan, Hugo Johnson + Lexi Laverty (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Everett
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Hans
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Pvt 1X
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Pvt 1X
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Lucy Clark (stroke), April Bentley, Molly Shuttleworth, Cameron Bates, Grace Kunath, Emma Andrew, Madeleine Harvey, Scarlett Blundell + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Foley 8
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Lucy Clark (stroke), April Bentley, Molly Shuttleworth, Cameron Bates, Grace Kunath, Emma Andrew, Madeleine Harvey, Scarlett Blundell + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Foley 8
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Boult
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Ruffell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Ruffell
|
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
|||
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Julie Dyer & Ian Smith
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTUC
WTUC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the results, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social