You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Kobe Hansen (stroke), Angus Groome, Lewis Rooney, Connor Arnold, Jimmy Dawson, Harrison Mcleod-Frewen, Logan Barr, Ben Harris + Grayson Faulkner (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 10th (8:37.03)
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:12.34)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Luca O'Malley Philcox (stroke), Sean Templeton, Will Knight, Connor Arnold, Jimmy Dawson, Ben Monk, Logan Barr, Jackson Binnie + Jack Bond (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:59.90)
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#3
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:41.61)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Riley Jones (stroke), Jimmy Dawson, Danny Webb, Harry Galvan, Reuben Frost, Harry Cooke, Ollie Browning, Toby Morris + Liam Macpherson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 9th (8:40.43)
Crew
#1
CBHS
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:40.61)
Crew
#1
CBHS
[CTYC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
CTYC
CTYC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Kobe Hansen (stroke), Jimmy Dawson, Ben Monk, Alex Muirhead, Ben Donaldson, Danny Webb, Ollie Browning, Harry Galvan + Liam Macpherson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CBHS
Reuben Frost (stroke), Ben Harris, Riley Jones, Toby Morris, Harry Cooke, Logan Barr, Connor Arnold, Angus Groome + Angus Jensen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#3
CBHS
Lewis Rooney (stroke), Harrison Mcleod-Frewen, Ashton Taylor, Jack Bond, Sean Rooney, Sam Boswell, Rico Rini, Matthew Dennis + Connor Wheelans (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social