You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: Canterbury Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Wilding 4
Boat: Wilding 4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
Boat: Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Sam McAtamney (stroke), Will Donovan, Tiwai Saxton, Keegan Green, Carlos Ruess, Hugo Johnson, Harry Seeto, Xavier Small + Lexi Laverty (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Foley 8
Boat: Foley 8
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
Boat: Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
Boat: Boult
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Hudson 1x
Boat: Hudson 1x
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTUC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Alta
Boat: Alta
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Final: placed 3rd (4:30.70)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Wilding 4
Boat: Wilding 4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ritchie
Boat: Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
Boat: Wilding 4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
Boat: Lake Hayes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Arrow
Boat: Arrow
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Jolly
Boat: Jolly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Ruffell
Boat: Ruffell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
Boat: Moonlight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Hans
Boat: Hans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:49.38)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
Boat: Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
Boat: Alta
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Ritchie
Boat: Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTU*
Composite crew. Masters grade: Open (27+)
Boat: Wilding 4
Boat: Wilding 4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTU*
WTU*
Southland
Southland
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Foley 2x
Boat: Foley 2x
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Boult
Boat: Boult
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Alta
Boat: Alta
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Cameron Bates (stroke), Lily Bentley, Scarlett Blundell, Scarlett Rose, Grace Kunath, Issy Hudson, Madeleine Harvey, Ashlyn Bonham + Katie Battrick (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Foley 8
Boat: Foley 8
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:49.85)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Ritchie
Boat: Ritchie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Woodbury
Boat: Woodbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Boult
Boat: Boult
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:55.46)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
Boat: Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Wilding 4
Boat: Wilding 4
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Ruffell
Boat: Ruffell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
Boat: Morrison
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Lake Hayes
Boat: Lake Hayes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WTUC
Toby Rorrison (stroke), Josh Viana, Ashton White, Logan Noton, Xavier Small, Keegan Green, Ben Hogan, Hugo Johnson + Lexi Laverty (cox)
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Everett
Boat: Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
Boat: Moonlight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 9th (9:08.68)
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Hans
Boat: Hans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:18.03)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:04.13)
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Pvt 1X
Boat: Pvt 1X
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
Boat: Lake Hayes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
Boat: Hudson 1x
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Lucy Clark (stroke), April Bentley, Molly Shuttleworth, Cameron Bates, Grace Kunath, Emma Andrew, Madeleine Harvey, Scarlett Blundell + Millie Ullrich (cox)
Coached by: Charlie Wallis & Lucy Travis
Boat: Foley 8
Boat: Foley 8
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Boult
Boat: Boult
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 3: scratched
Crew
#3
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Alta
Boat: Alta
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#4
WTUC
Coached by: Shane Muir & Chris Brooks
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
Boat: Bendemeer Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Ruffell
Boat: Ruffell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Lake Hayes
Boat: Lake Hayes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WTUC
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Hudson 1x
Boat: Hudson 1x
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WTUC
Coached by: Chris Brooks & Shane Muir
Boat: Muir
Boat: Muir
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTUC
WTUC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: result (DNS)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social