Draft race schedule: Canterbury Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2022 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Sunday, 16th January 2022
Time | Event | Final | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
07:30 | 1 | G U17 8+ | Race: A | |
07:34 | 2 | B U17 4+ | Race: A | |
07:38 | 3 | G U15 4X+ | Race: B | |
07:42 | Race: A | |||
07:46 | 4 | M Prm 1X | Race: A | |
07:50 | 5 | M Snr 1X | Race: B | |
07:54 | Race: A | |||
07:58 | 6 | W Prm 4X- | Race: A | |
08:02 | 7 | W U19 4X+ | Race: A | |
08:06 | 8 | M Opn 8X+ | Race: A | |
08:10 | 9 | M Clb 8+ | Race: A | |
08:14 | 10 | W Clb 8+ | Race: A | |
08:18 | 11 | W Nov 2X | Race: B | |
08:22 | Race: A | |||
08:26 | 12 | M Nov 4+ | Race: A | |
08:30 | 13 | B U16 2X | Race: B | |
08:34 | Race: A | |||
08:38 | 14b | W Mst 2(X)- (1000m) | Race: A | |
08:42 | 15 | G U16 4X+ | Race: A | |
08:46 | 16 | M Prm 4- | Race: A | |
08:50 | 17 | M U19 4+ | Race: A | |
08:54 | 18 | W Prm 2- | Race: A | |
08:58 | 19 | W Snr 2- | Race: A | |
09:02 | 20 | B U15 4+ | Race: A | |
09:06 | 21 | M Clb 1X | Race: B | |
09:10 | Race: A | |||
09:14 | 22 | W Clb 4X- | Race: A | |
09:18 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ | Race: A | |
09:22 | 24 | M Int 4X+ | Race: A | |
09:26 | 25 | G U17 1X | Race: B | |
09:30 | Race: A | |||
09:34 | 26 | B U17 2X | Race: A | |
09:38 | 27 | G U15 4+ | Race: A | |
09:42 | 28 | B U16 4+ | Race: A | |
09:46 | 29 | G U16 2X | Race: B | |
09:50 | Race: A | |||
09:54 | 30 | W Int 4X+ | Race: A | |
09:58 | 31b | W Mst 4X- (1000m) | Race: A | |
10:02 | 32 | M Nov 2X | Race: B | |
10:06 | Race: A | |||
10:10 | 33 | M Prm 2X | Race: A | |
10:14 | 34 | M Snr 2X | Race: A | |
10:18 | 35 | W Prm 1X | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
36 | W Snr 1X | Race: A | ||
10:22 | 37 | M Clb 4± | Race: A | |
10:26 | 38 | W Clb 2- | Race: A | |
10:30 | 39 | W Nov 8+ | Race: A | |
10:34 | 40 | B U17 8+ | Race: A | |
10:38 | 41 | M Int 4+ | Race: A | |
10:42 | 42 | G U17 4X+ | Race: A | |
10:46 | 43 | B U15 2X | Race: A | |
10:50 | 44 | W Int 4+ | Race: A | |
10:54 | 45 | G U15 2X | Race: A | |
10:58 | 46 | B U16 4X+ | Race: A | |
11:02 | 48 | M Snr 2- | Race: A | |
11:06 | 47 | M Prm 2- | Race: A | |
49 | W Prm 4- | Race: A | ||
11:10 | 50 | W U19 4+ | Race: A | |
11:14 | 51 | G U16 8+ | Race: A | |
11:18 | 52 | M Clb 4X- | Race: A | |
11:22 | 53 | W Clb 1X | Race: B | |
11:26 | Race: A | |||
11:30 | 54 | B U15 8+ | Race: A | |
11:34 | 55 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: A | |
11:38 | 56b | M Mst 2(X)- (1000m) | Race: A | |
11:42 | 57 | G U17 2X | Race: B | |
11:46 | Race: A | |||
11:50 | 58 | B U17 4X+ | Race: A | |
11:54 | 59 | W Int 1X | Race: A | |
11:58 | 60 | B U16 8+ | Race: A | |
12:02 | 61 | W Nov 4+ | Race: A | |
12:06 | 62 | M Int 2X | Race: A | |
12:10 | 63 | M Prm 4X- | Race: A | |
12:14 | 64 | M U19 4X+ | Race: A | |
12:18 | 65 | W Prm 2X | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:22 | Race: A | |||
66 | W Snr 2X | Race: A | ||
12:26 | 67 | M Clb 2- | Race: A | |
12:30 | 68 | W Clb 4± | Race: A | |
12:34 | 69 | G U17 4+ | Race: A | |
12:38 | 70 | B U17 1X | Race: B | |
12:42 | Race: A | |||
12:46 | 71 | G U15 8+ | Race: A | |
12:50 | 72 | W Int 2X | Race: B | |
12:54 | Race: A | |||
12:58 | 73 | M Nov 8+ | Race: A | |
13:02 | 74b | Mx Mst 4X- (1000m) | Race: A | |
13:06 | 75 | B U15 4X+ | Race: A | |
13:10 | 76 | G U16 4+ | Race: A | |
13:14 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: A | |
13:18 | 78 | M Int 1X | Race: B | |
13:22 | Race: A | |||
13:26 | 79 | M Clb 2X | Race: B | |
13:30 | Race: A | |||
13:34 | 80 | W Clb 2X | Race: A | |
13:38 | 81 | M Prm 8+ | Race: A | |
13:42 | 82 | W Prm 8+ | Race: A | |
13:46 | 83 | M U19 8+ | Race: A | |
13:50 | 84 | W U19 8+ | Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social