Day sheets: Canterbury Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 14th January 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | Lane 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:46 | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 07:50 | 4 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
G | 07:54 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
H | 07:58 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 08:02 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 08:06 | 6 | W Prm 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 08:18 | 8 | M Opn 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 08:22 | 9 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 08:30 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 08:42 | 12 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
T | 08:46 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
Z | 09:10 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 09:50 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 09:54 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
M | 10:02 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||
N | 10:06 | 22 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
P | 10:14 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:18 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
S | 10:26 | 25 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
U | 10:34 | 26 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:54 | 29 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 11:06 | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
E | 11:14 | 31a | M Mst 4X‑ (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 11:22 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 11:30 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 11:34 | 33 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
K | 11:38 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 11:42 | 34 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
M | 11:46 | 35 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 11:50 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 11:54 | 36 | M Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:34 | 43 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
B | 12:46 | 45 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
C | 12:50 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
L | 13:26 | 52 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
N | 13:34 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 13:54 | 56 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 14:14 | 59 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 14:42 | 62 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
F | 14:46 | 63 | M Prm 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
H | 14:54 | 65 | W Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 14:58 | 66 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
J | 15:02 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
O | 15:22 | 70 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 15:38 | 72 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 16:14 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 16:18 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 16:26 | 78 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 16:34 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
H | 16:38 | 79 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 16:42 | 1,2,3 + 1NF->A Final; 4,5,6 + 2NF->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
J | 16:46 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||
L | 16:54 | 80 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social