Draft race schedule: Canterbury Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2024 Canterbury Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 13th January 2024
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 | 1 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:04 | 2 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:08 | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
09:12 | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
09:16 | 4 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
09:20 | 4 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
09:24 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:28 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
09:32 | 6 | W Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:36 | 7 | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:40 | 8 | M Opn 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:44 | 9 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:48 | 10 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:52 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
09:56 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division |
Race: 2 | |
10:00 | 12 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:04 | 12 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
10:08 | 12 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
10:12 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:16 | 14 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:20 | 14 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
10:24 | 14 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 3 | |
10:28 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:32 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
10:36 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | |
10:40 | 16 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:44 | 17 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:48 | 18 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:52 | 19 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:56 | 19 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:00 | 20 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:04 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:08 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:12 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 3 | |
11:16 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 4 | |
11:20 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 5 | |
11:24 | 22 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:28 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:32 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
11:36 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:40 | 25 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:44 | 25 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:48 | 26 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:52 | 26 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
11:56 | 27 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
12:00 | 27 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 2 |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social