Draft race schedule: Canterbury Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2024 Canterbury Championships.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 13th January 2024
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
09:00 | 1 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:04 | 2 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:08 | 3 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->A Final; Rest->B Final |
09:12 | Race: 2 | |||
09:16 | 4 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
09:20 | Race: 2 | |||
09:24 | 5 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:28 | Race: 2 | |||
09:32 | 6 | W Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:36 | 7 | W U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:40 | 8 | M Opn 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:44 | 9 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:48 | 10 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:52 | 11a | M Mst 1X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | |
09:56 | Race: 2 | |||
10:00 | 12 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:04 | Race: 2 | |||
10:08 | Race: 3 | |||
10:12 | 13 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:16 | 14 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
10:24 | Race: 3 | |||
10:28 | 15 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:32 | Race: 2 | |||
10:36 | Race: 3 | |||
10:40 | 16 | M U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:44 | 17 | M Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:48 | 18 | W Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:52 | 19 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:56 | Race: 2 | |||
11:00 | 20 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:04 | 21 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:08 | Race: 2 | |||
11:12 | Race: 3 | |||
11:16 | Race: 4 | |||
11:20 | Race: 5 | |||
11:24 | 22 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:28 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
11:32 | 24 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
11:36 | Race: 2 | |||
11:40 | 25 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:44 | Race: 2 | |||
11:48 | 26 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
11:52 | Race: 2 | |||
11:56 | 27 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
12:00 | Race: 2 |
Sunday, 14th January 2024
Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|
07:30 | 28 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
07:34 | 29 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
07:38 | Race: 2 | |||
07:42 | 30 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
07:46 | Race: 2 | |||
07:50 | 31a | M Mst 4X- (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
07:54 | 32 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2 + 2NF->A Final; 10 Next Fastest->B Final |
07:58 | Race: 2 | |||
08:02 | Race: 3 | |||
08:06 | Race: 4 | |||
08:10 | 33 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
34 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
08:14 | 33 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
34 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
08:18 | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
08:22 | 35 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
08:26 | Race: 2 | |||
08:30 | 36 | M Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:34 | 37 | M Clb 4± heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:38 | 38 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
08:42 | Race: 2 | |||
08:46 | 39 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:50 | 40 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:54 | 41 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
08:58 | 42 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:02 | Race: 2 | |||
09:06 | 43 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
09:14 | 44 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:18 | 45 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:22 | Race: 2 | |||
09:26 | 46 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
09:30 | Race: 2 | |||
09:34 | 47 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:38 | 48 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | Fastest 10 -> Final |
09:42 | Race: 2 | |||
09:46 | 49 | W Prm 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:50 | 50 | W U19 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:54 | 51 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
09:58 | 52 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:02 | 53 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
10:06 | 54 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:10 | Race: 2 | |||
10:14 | Race: 3 | |||
10:18 | 55a | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
10:22 | 56 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:26 | Race: 2 | |||
10:30 | 57 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3 + Next Fastest->Final; Rest Eliminated |
10:34 | Race: 2 | |||
10:38 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
10:42 | 58 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
10:46 | 59 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
10:50 | 60 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
10:54 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
10:58 | 61 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
11:02 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
11:06 | 62 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
11:10 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
11:14 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
11:18 | 63 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
11:22 | 64 | M U19 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
11:26 | 65 | W Prm 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
11:30 | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
66 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
11:34 | 67 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
11:38 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
11:42 | 68 | W Clb 4± heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
11:46 | 69 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
11:50 | 70 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
11:54 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
11:58 | 71 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:02 | 72 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:06 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
12:10 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
12:14 | 73a | Mx Mst 2X (1000m) division |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:18 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
12:22 | 74 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:26 | 75 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:30 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
12:34 | 76 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:38 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
12:42 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:46 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
12:50 | 78 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:54 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
12:58 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
13:02 | Race: 4 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
13:06 | 79 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:10 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
13:14 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
13:18 | 80 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:22 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
13:26 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
13:30 | 81 | M Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:34 | 82 | W Prm 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:38 | 83 | M U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:42 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
13:46 | 84 | W U19 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:00 | 1 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:04 | 2 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:08 | 3 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:12 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
14:16 | 4 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:20 | 5 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:24 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
14:28 | 6 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:32 | 7 | W U19 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:36 | 8 | M Opn 8X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:40 | 9 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:44 | 10 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:48 | 11b | W Mst 2(X)- (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:52 | 12 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
14:56 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
15:00 | 13 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
15:04 | 14 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
15:08 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
15:12 | 15 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
15:16 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
15:20 | 16 | M U19 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
15:24 | 17 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
15:28 | 18 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
15:32 | 19 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
15:36 | 20 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
15:40 | 21 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
15:44 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
15:48 | 22 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
15:52 | 23 | W Opn 8X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
15:56 | 24 | M Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
16:00 | 25 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
16:04 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
16:08 | 26 | B U17 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
16:12 | 27 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
16:16 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
16:20 | 28 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
16:24 | 29 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
16:28 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
16:32 | 30 | W Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
16:36 | 31b | W Mst 4X- (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
16:40 | 32 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
16:44 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
16:52 | 34 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
16:56 | 35 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:00 | 36 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:08 | 38 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:12 | 39 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:16 | 40 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:20 | 41 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:24 | 42 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:28 | 43 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:32 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
17:36 | 44 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:40 | 45 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:44 | 46 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:48 | 47 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:52 | 48 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
17:56 | 49 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:00 | 50 | W U19 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:04 | 51 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:08 | 52 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:12 | 53 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:16 | 54 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:20 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
18:24 | 55b | M Mst 2(X)- (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:28 | 56 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:32 | 57 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:36 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
18:40 | 58 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:44 | 59 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:48 | 60 | W Int 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
18:52 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
18:56 | 61 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:00 | 62 | M Int 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:04 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
19:08 | 63 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:12 | 64 | M U19 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:16 | 65 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:24 | 67 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:28 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
19:36 | 69 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:40 | 70 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:44 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
19:48 | 71 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:52 | 72 | W Int 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
19:56 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
20:00 | 73b | Mx Mst 4X- (1000m) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:04 | 74 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:08 | 75 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:12 | 76 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:16 | 77 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:20 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
20:24 | 78 | M Int 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:28 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
20:32 | 79 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:36 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
20:40 | 80 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:44 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
20:48 | 81 | M Prm 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:52 | 82 | W Prm 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
20:56 | 83 | M U19 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
21:00 | 84 | W U19 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social