Day sheets: Canterbury Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2017 Canterbury Junior Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 25th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:35 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 07:50 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 07:55 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:35 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:25 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:45 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 11:25 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
B | 11:55 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 12:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 12:10 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 12:15 | 36 | M O15 2X (L) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:45 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 12:55 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 13:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 13:55 | 49 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 14:00 | 1,2->Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 14:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 14:20 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 15:10 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 26th February 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:46 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:42 | 23 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 08:58 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:18 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 09:54 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:10 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 10:26 | 36 | M O15 2X (L) final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 10:58 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11:14 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 12:06 | 49 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
M | 12:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 12:34 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.