Race schedule: Canterbury Junior Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Canterbury Junior Regatta.
Saturday, 24th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
B | 07:35 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 07:40 | Race: 3 | |||
D | 07:45 | Race: 4 | |||
E | 07:50 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 07:55 | 3 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final |
G | 08:00 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:05 | Race: 3 | |||
I | 08:10 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
J | 08:15 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 08:20 | Race: 3 | |||
L | 08:25 | 5 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 08:30 | 6 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
N | 08:35 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 08:40 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 08:45 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
Q | 08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 08:55 | 8 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 09:00 | 9 | B N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final |
T | 09:05 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 09:10 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
V | 09:15 | 10 | G N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 09:25 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 09:30 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
Y | 09:35 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 09:45 | 14 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
A | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 09:55 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 10:00 | 16 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 10:05 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 10:15 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 10:20 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 10:25 | 21 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
H | 10:30 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 10:35 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 10:40 | 22 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 10:45 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 10:50 | 23 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 10:55 | 24 | G N18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
N | 11:00 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 11:05 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 11:20 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 11:25 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 11:30 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
S | 11:35 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 11:40 | 28 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
U | 11:45 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 11:55 | 29 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
W | 12:00 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 12:05 | 30 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Y | 12:10 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 12:15 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 12:20 | 31 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
B | 12:25 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 12:30 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
D | 12:35 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 12:40 | 33 | G U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 12:45 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 12:50 | 36 | M O15 2X (L) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 12:55 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 13:05 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 13:10 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
K | 13:15 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 13:20 | 40 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
M | 13:25 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 13:30 | 41 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 13:35 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 13:40 | 43 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest Crews |
Q | 13:45 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 13:50 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
S | 13:55 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
T | 14:00 | 45 | G N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
U | 14:05 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 14:10 | 46 | B N18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
W | 14:15 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
X | 14:20 | 47 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Y | 14:25 | 48 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final |
Z | 14:30 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 14:35 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 14:40 | 49 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
C | 14:45 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 14:50 | 50 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 14:55 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
F | 15:00 | 52 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 16:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | |
H | 16:05 | Race: A | |||
I | 16:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 16:15 | 3 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
K | 16:20 | Race: A | |||
L | 16:25 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
M | 16:30 | Race: A | |||
N | 16:35 | 5 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
O | 16:40 | 6 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | |
P | 16:45 | Race: A | |||
Q | 16:50 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 16:55 | 8 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A |
Sunday, 25th February 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:25 | 9 | B N18 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
B | 07:30 | Race: A | |||
C | 07:40 | 10 | G N18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 07:50 | 11 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 08:00 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 08:10 | 14 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 08:20 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 08:30 | 16 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
I | 08:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 08:50 | 18 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 09:00 | 19 | B N18 8+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 09:05 | 21 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
M | 09:10 | Race: A | |||
N | 09:20 | 22 | G U17 1X final |
Race: A | |
O | 09:30 | 23 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 09:35 | 24 | G N18 2X final |
Race: B | |
Q | 09:40 | Race: A | |||
R | 09:50 | 25 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 10:00 | 26 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 10:10 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
U | 10:20 | 28 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
V | 10:30 | 29 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
W | 10:35 | 30 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | |
X | 10:40 | Race: A | |||
Y | 10:50 | 31 | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 11:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:10 | 33 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | |
B | 11:20 | 34 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:30 | 36 | M O15 2X (L) final |
Race: A | |
D | 11:40 | 37 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 11:50 | 38 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:00 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 12:10 | 40 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
H | 12:20 | 41 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:30 | 42 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:40 | 43 | G U17 2X final |
Race: A | |
K | 12:50 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
L | 13:00 | 45 | G N18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 13:10 | 46 | B N18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 13:20 | 47 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 13:25 | 48 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 13:30 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
Q | 13:40 | 49 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
R | 13:50 | 50 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 14:00 | 51 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
T | 14:10 | 52 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Social