Day sheets: Canterbury Junior Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2019 Canterbury Junior Regatta.
Saturday, 2nd March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 07:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 07:40 | 2 | G U17 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 07:45 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 07:50 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 07:55 | 4 | G U15 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 08:00 | 5A | B U18 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 5B | B U17 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:05 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 08:10 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
J | 08:15 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 08:20 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 08:25 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:30 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 08:33 | 9 | B N18 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 08:35 | 10 | G N18 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 08:45 | 11 | B U17 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 08:55 | 12 | G U17 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 09:05 | 13 | B U15 8X+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 09:15 | 14 | G U15 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
T | 09:25 | 15 | B U18 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:35 | 16A | G U18 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 16B | G U17 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 17 | B U16 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 09:55 | 18 | G U16 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 19 | B N18 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:10 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 10:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
C | 10:20 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 10:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 10:30 | 23 | G U15 8X+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 24 | B U15 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 10:45 | 25 | B U18 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 26 | G U18 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:00 | 27 | G U16 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 11:10 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 11:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 11:20 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 11:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 11:30 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 11:35 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 11:40 | 31 | G U15 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 11:50 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 11:55 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 12:00 | 34 | B U17 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 12:10 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 12:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 12:20 | 36 | B N18 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 12:30 | 37 | G U16 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 12:40 | 38 | B U16 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 12:50 | 39 | G U18 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:00 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 13:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 13:10 | 44 | B U15 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 13:20 | 45 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 13:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 13:30 | 46 | B U17 4X+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
D | 13:40 | 47 | G N18 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
E | 13:50 | 48 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 13:55 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 14:00 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
H | 14:05 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 14:10 | 50 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 14:15 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:20 | 52 | B U18 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 15:00 | 1 | B U17 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||
M | 15:05 | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 15:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
O | 15:20 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 15:30 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 15:40 | 5B | B U17 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 15:50 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 16:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
T | 16:10 | 8 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 16:20 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 16:30 | 10 | G N18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 16:31 | 11 | B U17 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 3rd March 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 07:40 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 07:50 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
D | 08:00 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 08:10 | 16A | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 16B | G U17 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 17 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 08:30 | 18 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 19 | B N18 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 08:40 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
I | 08:45 | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 08:55 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||
K | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:10 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 09:20 | 23 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
M | 24 | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 09:30 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
N | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:40 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
P | 09:50 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
Q | 10:00 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
R | 10:10 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 10:20 | 14 | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
S | 31 | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 10:30 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
U | 10:40 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
V | 10:50 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
W | 11:00 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
X | 11:10 | 37 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Y | 11:20 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
Z | 11:30 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
A | 11:40 | 42 | B U18 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
B | 11:50 | 44 | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
C | 12:00 | 45 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
D | 12:10 | 46 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
E | 12:20 | 47 | G N18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
F | 12:30 | 48 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||
G | 12:40 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||
H | 12:50 | 50 | B U16 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||
I | 13:00 | 52 | B U18 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.