Lane draw: Canterbury Junior Regatta

This is the lane draw for the 2019 Canterbury Junior Regatta.

Event Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
Event 1 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
1 B U17 1X
finals
Race: A SHIR1 CBHS2 BURN1 STCC1 ASHC2 CBHS1 TIMB30 SHIR2
Race: B TIMB31 STCC2 STCC5 KHSD1 SCR: ASHC1 STCC3 STCC4
1 B U17 1X
heats
Race: 1 KHSD1 STCC1 ASHC2 STCC4 STCC5 SHIR1 SHIR2 TIMB31
Race: 2 BURN1 CBHS2 STCC2 TIMB30 ASHC1 STCC3 CBHS1
Event 2 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
2 G U17 4+
finals
Race: A CRAI1 OGHS1 VILL1
2 G U17 4+
prelims
Race: 1 VILL1 CRAI1 OGHS1
Event 3 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
3 B U15 2X
finals
Race: A TIMB32 TIMB30 CBHS2 TIMB31 CBHS1 KHSD1 BURN1 KHSD2
3 B U15 2X
heats
Race: 1 KHSD1 CBHS2 KHSD2 SHIR2 TIMB32
Race: 2 OAMC1 BURN1 CBHS1 TIMB31 SHIR1 TIMB30
Event 4 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
4 G U15 4X+
finals
Race: A VILL1 AVSG1 CRAI1 STAN1 VILL2 OGHS1 CASH1 STAN2
4 G U15 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 CASH1 OGHS1 VILL2 STAN2 STAN1 AVSG1 VILL1 CRAI1
Event 5A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
5A B U18 2-
prelims
Race: 1 SCR: CHCO2 SCR: CHCO1
Event 5B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
5B B U17 2-
finals
Race: A SHIR1 CBHS1
5B B U17 2-
prelims
Race: 1 CBHS1 SHIR1
Event 6 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
6 G U18 2X
finals
Race: A VILL1 OAMC1 AVSG2 ASHC2 AVSG1 CRAI1 OGHS1 CASH1
6 G U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 VILL1 ASHC2 AVSG1 CASH1 OGHS1 OAMC1 CRAI1 AVSG2
Race: 2 - - CANCELLED - -
Event 7 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
7 B U16 4X+
finals
Race: A SHIR1 TIMB30 TIMB31 CBHS1 STAN1 SHIR2 CBHS2 CBHS3
7 B U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 TIMB30 CBHS1 SHIR3 SHIR2 CBHS2
Race: 2 STAN1 TIMB31 CBHS3 SHIR1
Event 8 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
8 G U16 1X
finals
Race: A CRAI1 STAN1 AVSG1 TIMG1 BURN1 VILL1 RONC50 CASH1
8 G U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 STAN1 CASH1 AVSG1 STAN3 BURN1 AVSG2
Race: 2 SCR: OAMC1 RONC50 VILL1 TIMG1 SCR: STAN2 CRAI1
Event 9 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
9 B N18 2X
finals
Race: A TIMB30 CBHS1 OAMC1 BURN2 BURN1 RONC50 CASH2 SCR: CASH1
SCR: CASH1
9 B N18 2X
prelims
Race: 1 OAMC1 CASH2 BURN1 RONC50 CASH1 CBHS1 TIMB30 BURN2
Event 10 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
10 G N18 8+
finals
Race: A TIMC1 OAMC1 CASH1
10 G N18 8+
prelims
Race: 1 OAMC1 CASH1 TIMC1
Event 11 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
11 B U17 8+
finals
Race: A STAN1 CBHS1 STAN2
11 B U17 8+
prelims
Race: 1 SCR: CHCO1 STAN1 CBHS1 STAN2
Event 12 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
12 G U17 4X+
finals
Race: A TIMG1 VILL1 CASH1 OGHS2 AVSG2 AVSG1
12 G U17 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 CASH1 VILL1 AVSG1 OGHS2 SCR: OGHS1 SCR: BURN1 TIMG1 AVSG2
Event 13 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
13 B U15 8X+
finals
Race: A TIMB30 CBHS1 STAN1 CBHS2 SHIR1
13 B U15 8X+
prelims
Race: 1 SHIR1 STAN1 TIMB30 CBHS1 CBHS2
Event 14 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
14 G U15 4+
finals
Race: A CASH1
14 G U15 4+
prelims
Race: 1 CASH1
Event 15 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
15 B U18 4X+
finals
Race: A STCC1 TIMB30 RONC1 CBHS1
15 B U18 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 SCR: CHCO1 STCC1 CBHS1 TIMB30 RONC1
Event 16A draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
16A G U18 2-
finals
Race: A ASHC1 CRAI1
16A G U18 2-
prelims
Race: 1 CRAI1 ASHC1
Event 16B draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
16B G U17 2-
finals
Race: A CRAI2
16B G U17 2-
prelims
Race: 1 CRAI2
Event 17 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
17 B U16 4+
finals
Race: A TIMB31 SHIR1 SHIR2 TIMB30 STAN2 STAN1
17 B U16 4+
prelims
Race: 1 TIMB30 TIMB31 STAN1 STAN2 SHIR1 SHIR2
Event 18 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
18 G U16 8+
finals
Race: A VILL1 CRAI1
18 G U16 8+
prelims
Race: 1 CRAI1 VILL1
Event 19 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
19 B N18 8+
finals
Race: A CBHS1
19 B N18 8+
prelims
Race: 1 CBHS1
Event 20 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
20 G N18 2X
finals
Race: A AVSG1 STAN1 CRAI1 STAN2 AVSG3 VILL1 OGHS2 OAMC1
Race: B AVSG2 BURN2 OGHS1 BURN1 RONC50 SCR: OGHS3
20 G N18 2X
heats
Race: 1 CRAI1 OGHS1 STAN1 OGHS2 BURN2 AVSG2 VILL1
Race: 2 OGHS3 STAN2 AVSG3 RONC50 OAMC1 AVSG1 BURN1
Event 21 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
21 B U17 2X
finals
Race: A SHIR1 STAN1 KHSD1 BURN1 SCR: RONC50 CASH2 CASH1 STAN2
Race: B SHIR2 STCC2 KHSD2 SCR: BURN3 ASHC1 STCC1 BURN2 SHIR3
21 B U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 SCR: SHIR4 STAN1 CASH2 BURN2 BURN3 KHSD2
Race: 2 SHIR2 KHSD1 TIMB30 STCC2 ASHC1 RONC50
Race: 3 SHIR3 SHIR1 STAN2 STCC1 BURN1 CASH1
Event 22 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
22 G U17 1X
finals
Race: A TIMG1 OAMC1 OGHS1 BURN1 CASH1 BURN3 TIMG2 AVSG1
22 G U17 1X
heats
Race: 1 CASH1 SCR: BURN2 AVSG1 TIMG1 OGHS1
Race: 2 TIMG2 OAMC1 AVSG2 BURN1 BURN3
Event 23 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
23 G U15 8X+
finals
Race: A STAN1
23 G U15 8X+
prelims
Race: 1 STAN1
Event 24 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
24 B U15 8+
finals
Race: A SHIR1 STAN1 SHIR2
24 B U15 8+
prelims
Race: 1 SHIR1 STAN1 SHIR2
Event 25 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
25 B U18 4+
finals
Race: A CBHS1
25 B U18 4+
prelims
Race: 1 SCR: CHCO2 CBHS1 SCR: CHCO1
Event 26 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
26 G U18 4+
finals
Race: A CRAI1
26 G U18 4+
prelims
Race: 1 CRAI1
Event 27 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
27 G U16 4X+
finals
Race: A STAN1 TIMG1 VILL1 AVSG1 VILL2
27 G U16 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 VILL1 TIMG1 VILL2 AVSG1 STAN1 OGHS1
Event 28 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
28 B U16 2X
finals
Race: A TIMB31 CBHS1 RONC50 CBHS4 SHIR1 TIMB30 CBHS2 STAN1
28 B U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 SHIR2 STAN1 TIMB30 CBHS4 CBHS1
Race: 2 TIMB31 RONC50 TIMB32 CBHS3 SHIR1 CBHS2
Event 29 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
29 G U18 1X
finals
Race: A ASHC2 CRAI1 ASHC4 ASHC1 OGHS1 AVSG1 SCR: OAMC1 AVSG2
29 G U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 OAMC1 ASHC1 CRAI1 AVSG1 SCR: ASHC3
Race: 2 ASHC2 CASH1 OGHS1 ASHC4 AVSG2
Event 30 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
30 B U18 1X
finals
Race: A OAMC1 CASH1 STCC1 TIMB30 CBHS1 STCC2 RONC50 CBHS2
30 B U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 RONC51 CBHS1 CBHS2 ASHC1 STCC1 OAMC1
Race: 2 RONC50 CASH1 TIMB31 TIMB30 ASHC2 STCC2
Event 31 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
31 G U15 2X
finals
Race: A CRAI1 VILL2 VILL3 OAMC1 VILL1 RONC50
31 G U15 2X
prelims
Race: 1 VILL2 OAMC1 RONC50 CRAI1 VILL1 VILL3
Event 32 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
32 B U15 4X+
finals
Race: A BURN1 TIMB30 SHIR1 CBHS2 CBHS3 CBHS1 STAN1 KHSD1
32 B U15 4X+
heats
Race: 1 CBHS1 SHIR2 SHIR1 TIMB30 KHSD1
Race: 2 BURN1 SHIR3 CBHS3 STAN1 CBHS2
Event 34 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
34 B U17 4+
finals
Race: A CBHS1 STAN1 BURN1 SHIR1
34 B U17 4+
prelims
Race: 1 CBHS1 BURN1 SHIR1 STAN1
Event 35 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
35 G N18 4X+
finals
Race: A STAN1 VILL1 CRAI1 OGHS2 AVSG1 STAN2 AVSG2 BURN1
35 G N18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 AVSG1 STAN1 OGHS1 BURN1 CRAI1
Race: 2 OGHS2 CASH1 VILL1 STAN2 AVSG2
Event 36 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
36 B N18 4+
finals
Race: A STAN1 CASH1 OAMC1
36 B N18 4+
prelims
Race: 1 OAMC1 CASH1 STAN1
Event 37 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
37 G U16 4+
finals
Race: A CRAI1 TIMG1
37 G U16 4+
prelims
Race: 1 CRAI1 TIMG1
Event 38 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
38 B U16 8+
finals
Race: A STAN1 SHIR1 CBHS1 TIMB30 CBHS2
38 B U16 8+
prelims
Race: 1 SHIR1 TIMB30 STAN1 CBHS1 CBHS2
Event 39 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
39 G U18 4X+
finals
Race: A ASHC1 CRAI1 VILL1 TIMG1 AVSG1 CRAI2 OGHS1
39 G U18 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 CRAI2 VILL1 AVSG1 OGHS1 TIMG1 ASHC1 CRAI1
Event 42 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
42 B U18 2X
finals
Race: A CBHS1 STCC1 CBHS2 TIMB30 STCC2 SHIR1 CASH1 RONC50
42 B U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 STCC1 SHIR1 RONC50 CBHS2 CASH1
Race: 2 CBHS1 RONC51 TIMB30 STCC2
Event 44 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
44 B U15 4+
finals
Race: A STAN1 STAN2 SHIR1 SHIR2 TIMB1
44 B U15 4+
prelims
Race: 1 SHIR2 STAN2 SHIR1 STAN1
Event 45 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
45 G U17 2X
finals
Race: A TIMG1 VILL1 BURN1 OAMC1 TIMG2 OGHS1 CRAI1 VILL2
45 G U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 CRAI1 TIMG1 AVSG2 OGHS1 CASH1 BURN1
Race: 2 OAMC1 AVSG1 VILL2 TIMG2 VILL3 VILL1
Event 46 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
46 B U17 4X+
finals
Race: A BURN1 CBHS1 STAN1 CASH1 STCC1 KHSD1 SHIR1
46 B U17 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 STAN1 STCC1 CASH1 SHIR1 KHSD1 CBHS1 BURN1 BURN2
Event 47 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
47 G N18 4+
finals
Race: A OAMC1 VILL1 CASH1 OGHS1 CASH2
47 G N18 4+
prelims
Race: 1 CASH1 OAMC1 CASH2 OGHS1 SCR: OAMC2 VILL1 SCR: BURN1
Event 48 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
48 B N18 4X+
finals
Race: A TIMB30 STAN1 OAMC1 KHSD1 CBHS3 BURN1 CBHS1
48 B N18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 CBHS1 CBHS3 OAMC1 TIMB30
Race: 2 KHSD1 STAN1 SCR: CASH1 BURN1 CBHS2
Event 49 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
49 G U16 2X
finals
Race: A STAN1 CASH1 VILL1 CRAI1 TIMG1 OAMC1 TIMG2 SCR: OGHS2
49 G U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 AVSG2 BURN1 STAN1 CRAI1 TIMG1 OGHS2
Race: 2 TIMG2 CASH1 OGHS1 OAMC1 AVSG1 VILL1
Event 50 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
50 B U16 1X
finals
Race: A SHIR1 RONC51 ASHC1 STAN2 TIMB30 BURN1 RONC50 CASH1
50 B U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 SHIR1 SHIR3 TIMB30 STAN1 CASH1 SHIR2 ASHC1
Race: 2 RONC50 TIMB31 RONC51 STCC1 BURN1 STAN2
Event 52 draw Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
52 B U18 8+
finals
Race: A CBHS1 CBHS2
52 B U18 8+
prelims
Race: 1 CBHS2 SCR: CHCO1 CBHS1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: CHCO1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.