You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2008, 2007.
Results: DARC Long Eights (Cromwell to Clyde)
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Boat# | Club | Class | Crew name | Start time | Finish time | Race time | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SINGLES | |||||||
9 | WHOC | M Snr | M Malcolm | singles did not race | |||
11 | WHOC | M U19 | O Behrent | ||||
14 | OTAC | M Mst | Dean Winter | ||||
15 | OTAC | M Mst | John Parnell | ||||
17 | OGUC | W Snr | E Fraser | ||||
18 | DUAC | W U18 | Jess Linwood | ||||
19 | DUAC | W Mst | Catherine Holgate | ||||
DOUBLES/PAIRS | |||||||
20 | WNKC | Mx 2X | Saasha Bruce, E Bruce | 00:00:00 | 01:12:44 | 01:12:44 | 1 |
24 | OTAC | M U16 2X | C Forward, J Saville | 00:00:00 | 01:13:21 | 01:13:21 | 2 |
23 | OTAC | M U16 2X | B Abernethy, J O'Leary | 00:00:00 | 01:14:21 | 01:14:21 | 3 |
29 | INVC | M Mst 2X | I Hamilton, A Murray | 00:00:00 | 01:15:38 | 01:15:38 | 4 |
21 | WHOC | M U18 2X | T Jenkins, M Innes | 00:00:00 | 01:16:22 | 01:16:22 | 5 |
27 | DUAC | M U17 2X | K Harris, R Fulton | 00:00:00 | 01:17:12 | 01:17:12 | 6 |
28 | DUAC | M U15 2X | R Frewen, D Trask | 00:00:00 | 01:17:36 | 01:17:36 | 7 |
12 | AVNC | Mx 2X | Double | 00:00:00 | 01:17:41 | 01:17:41 | 8 |
30 | OTAC | W U16 2X | H Duggan, Z McBride | 00:02:00 | 01:21:13 | 01:19:13 | 9 |
26 | WNKC | M U18 2X | G Redai, F Meldrum | 00:00:00 | 01:20:16 | 01:20:16 | 10 |
34 | NOEC | W Club 2X | G Ross, S Dunn | 00:02:00 | 01:22:51 | 01:20:51 | 11 |
33 | WTUC | W U17 2X | K Buchanan, A Jamieson | 00:02:00 | 01:23:05 | 01:21:05 | 12 |
32 | WTUC | W U17 2X | G Buchanan, J Howell | 00:02:00 | 01:25:40 | 01:23:40 | 13 |
31 | WTUC | W U17 2X | O Robins, K Gilbert | 00:02:00 | 01:36:57 | 01:34:57 | 14 |
QUADS/FOURS | |||||||
22 | WHOC | M Snr 4X | 00:17:00 | 01:17:59 | 01:00:59 | 1 | |
48 | INVC | M U17 4X+ | J Maher, J Hercus, H van Schaik, N Hill, TBA - cox | 00:11:00 | 01:15:13 | 01:04:13 | 2 |
47 | INVC | M Club 4X- | J Findlay, H Kerr, C Wilton, K Gilmour | 00:11:00 | 01:15:16 | 01:04:16 | 3 |
43 | TWIC | M Mst 4X- | T Gardner, C Thronley, S Smith, Q Annan | 00:07:00 | 01:13:12 | 01:06:12 | 4 |
44 | NOEC | M Club 4X- | PCUC, G Morris, M Paisted, F Homan | 00:17:00 | 01:23:38 | 01:06:38 | 5 |
49 | WHOC | W Snr 4X- | L Williams, G Galloway, TBA, S Barnes | 00:19:00 | 01:29:11 | 01:10:11 | 6** |
54 | OGUC | W Club 4X- | R Craies, L Owen, L Dockrill, S Lindley | 00:19:00 | 01:30:42 | 01:11:42 | 7 |
40 | DUAC | M U16 4X+ | M Enright, I Scherp, S Galletly, M Duncan, B Fisher - cox | 00:07:00 | 01:19:31 | 01:12:31 | 8 |
35 | WHOC | M Club 4X- | A Thomas, G Barnsdale, H Stewart, S McLeod | 00:07:00 | 01:20:07 | 01:13:07 | 9 |
41 | WTUC | M U17 4X+ | Hall, Dyson, Williams, Foley, Yes - cox | 00:14:00 | 01:28:24 | 01:14:24 | 10 |
60 | INVC | W U16 4X+ | A Calder, C Calder, J Seaton-Vaine, A Rower, TBA - cox | 00:19:00 | 01:34:15 | 01:15:15 | 11 |
13 | OTAC | Mx 4X | 00:14:00 | 01:30:41 | 01:16:41 | 12 | |
36 | WHOC | M Mst 4X- | U Carlson, D Hall, S Tinnock, J O'Connor | 00:17:00 | 01:34:12 | 01:17:12 | 13 |
46 | INVC | Mx Mst 4X- | D Galbraith, W Fisher, C North, A Rower | 00:11:00 | 01:29:12 | 01:18:12 | 14 |
39 | OTAC | M Mst 4X- | CRT Kevin, L Stewart, M Drijfhout, JP or F & P | 00:17:00 | 01:35:21 | 01:18:21 | 15 |
42 | WTUC | M Mst 4X- | TBA 1, TBA 2, TBA 3, TBA 4 | 00:14:00 | 01:32:24 | 01:18:24 | 16 |
59 | NOEC | W U17 4X+ | C Foster, E Kirkwood, K Manera, G Manera, S Coghill - cox | 00:19:00 | 01:37:25 | 01:18:25 | 17 |
38 | WHOC | M U16 4X+ | E Phillips, S Jones, N Shields, G Redpath, B McLeod - cox | 00:17:00 | 01:36:27 | 01:19:27 | 18 |
25 | DUAC | M U17 4+ | Drummond, Scott, McLauchlan, Drummond | 00:14:00 | 01:33:47 | 01:19:47 | 19 |
51 | WHOC | W U16 4X+ | B Corkery, H Westbury, T Duncan, O Capil, B Shepherd - cox | 00:17:00 | 01:37:19 | 01:20:19 | 20 |
56 | NOEC | W U18 4X+ | M Verway, K Lammers, J Smeehuyzen, K Nicholson, M Aitken - cox | 00:19:00 | 01:39:39 | 01:20:39 | 21 |
50 | WHOC | W U16 4X+ | E Dolman, E Hughes, J Ronald, A Stiles, TBA - cox | 00:19:00 | 01:41:27 | 01:22:27 | 22 |
57 | NOEC | W U17 4X+ | E Duncan, C Grave, L McGrannahan, C Gilmore, B Beecher - cox | 00:19:00 | 01:42:04 | 01:23:04 | 23 |
55 | DUAC | W Mst 4X- | N Wilson, S Kremser, J Sutherland, J van Dam | 00:07:00 | 01:30:27 | 01:23:27 | 24 |
37 | WHOC | Mx Mst 4X- | T Reeves, M Behrent, D MacDonald, R Jenkins | 00:14:00 | 01:38:01 | 01:24:01 | 25 |
58 | NOEC | W U17 4X+ | A Stuart, L Thomson, S Hill, J Medlicott, J Lemlow - cox | 00:19:00 | 01:43:23 | 01:24:23 | 26 |
5 | DUAC | W U16 4X+ | Whit's crew | 00:17:00 | 01:41:31 | 01:24:31 | 27 |
53 | OTAC | W Mst 4X- | H Drijfhout, A Lawrence, E Harper, Sarah? | 00:19:00 | 01:48:14 | 01:29:14 | 28 |
52 | OTAC | W Mst 4X- | A Guidera, H Kuzyk, G Brownstien, M Johnson | 00:19:00 | 01:51:11 | 01:32:11 | 29 |
OCTUPLES/EIGHTS | |||||||
1 | OGUC | M Snr | Evans, Stott, O'Conner, Harvey, Fauvel, Mears, Bond, Nisbett-Dessanlary | 00:25:00 | 01:21:49 | 00:56:49 | 1*** |
2 | OGUC | M Club | McGovern, Garden, Morriss, Smaill, Saunders, Smith, Williamson, McDowell-Moore | 00:25:00 | 01:25:15 | 01:00:15 | 2 |
3 | WHOC | W Club | Coote, Shepherd, Comer, Hayes, Froude, Froude, Young, Allan-Allan | 00:25:00 | 01:30:18 | 01:05:18 | 3 |
4 | WHOC | W U16 | Furness, Barnsdale, Jack, Hamilton, Todd, Ronald, MacDonald, Jenkins-TBA | 00:25:00 | 01:45:23 | 01:20:23 | 4 |
Trophies were awarded as follows:
- * McStay Transport Trophy (fastest Single) - not awarded
- ** Speight Cup (fastest Women's crew/single)
- *** Mobil Alexandra Service Station Cup (fastest crew overall)
- *** Russell Henderson Long 8s Trophy (fastest Eight)
Social