You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2011, 2009, 2007.
Results: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Day One Finals |
|||
Place | Club | Crew | Lane |
---|---|---|---|
2: Women's Club Coxless Pair - Div 1 Final | |||
1 | NOEC 1 | H Jenkins-McCaw, A Jenkins-Mccaw | 2 |
2 | OGUC 1 | A Grundy, S Lindley | 1 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | OGUC 1 | E Fraser, F Bourke | 3 |
SCR | WHOC 1 | S Barnes, L Grace | 4 |
5: Men's Club Coxless Pair - Div 1 Final | |||
1 | PCUC 1 | M Goldsmith, A Sims | 1 |
2 | NOEC 1 | M Smail, L McNab | 3 |
3 | DUN? | J Speence, A Brun | 9 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | NOEC 1 | M Nisbet, A Bond | 8 |
2 | WHOC 1 | M Malcolm, M O'Connor | 6 |
3 | WHOC 3 | A O'Connor, T Leeming | 4 |
11: Men's Masters Coxed/Coxless Quad - Div 1 Final | |||
1 | INVC /ABC | R Flutey, R Riley, D Galbraith, S Geary | 9 |
2 | INVC /WHOC | I Hamilton, F Price, J O'Connor, G Gorton | 1 |
3 | WTUC 2 | M Maxwell, J Eden, W Shultz, D Arnestedt | 3 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | OTAC 1 | W Sweetman, M Johnson, J Letts, M Jones | 8 |
2 | OAMC 1 | N de Buyzer, G Salter, L Pine, J Kennedy, K Bryant (cox) | 7 |
12: Women's Eight Club - Div 1 Final | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | B. Allan, B. Lovett, L. Buckeridge, K. Froude, L. Comer, O.Hall, T. Young, A. McLennan, A. Lawson (cox) | 1 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | J Russell, S Barnes, L Owen, G Behrent, N Dyet, L Williams, K Bungard, T Sangster | 2 |
18: Men's Club Coxless Quadruple Sculls - Div 1 Final | |||
1 | OTAC 1 | T Gardner, R Wilden, S Grant, T Stott | 2 |
2 | OGUC 1 | A Hansen, F Fauvel, J Harvey, W Hyndman | 4 |
3 | WHOC 1 | O Behrent, B Lamb, T Holden, T Pascoe | 1 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | M Malcolm, M O'Connor, A O'Connor, T Leeming | 9 |
2 | NOEC 1 | M Nisbet, A Bond, M Smail, C Bush | 7 |
3 | INVC 1 | R Hamilton, J Bekhuis, D Calvert, D Redpath | 8 |
24: Women's Eight Novice - Div 1 Final | |||
1 | WHOC 2 | B Corkery, K Dunlevey, A Jenkins, V Hodgkinson, L Coutts, O Capil, M, Shepard, T Duncan | 4 |
2 | WHOC 1 | K Froude, C Howley, C Ferguson, A Coote, E Sinclair, K McCulloch, S Bungard, O Meyer | 2 |
3 | INVC 1 | H Croswell, C Calder, A Calder, H Henderson, C Thomas, K Olsen, O Gorton, N Bulmer | 3 |
27: Women's Club Coxless Quadruple Sculls - Div 1 Final | |||
1 | INVC 1 | T Eade, J Flett, J van Rossum, B McCulloch | 3 |
2 | OGUC 1 | F Bourke, A Grundy, S Lindley, A Price | 5 |
3 | WHOC 1 | N Dyet, L Williams, K Bungard, T Sangster | 2 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | WHOC /NOEC 1 | J Russell, S McDonald, S Barnes, L Owen | 6 |
29: Men's Club Eight - Div 1 Final | |||
1 | OTAC /PCUC 1 | T Gardner, R Wilden, W Sweetman, S Grant, T Smith, A Sims, M Goldsmith, T Stott, C Ross (cox) | 5 |
2 | NOEC 1 | C Gibson, F Homan, D Gold, N Terry, A Knox, H George, C Saies, A Salis | 1 |
3 | DUAC 1 | D Hansen, C Muir, T Harrex, K Harris, S Connor, J Dobson, A Gillian, TBA, A Fisher (cox) | 2 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | O Behrent, M O'Connor, M Malcolm, A O'Connor, B Lamb, T Holden, J Lilley, T Leeming, M Allen (cox) | 7 |
2 | NOEC 2 | R Mears, A Bond, M Nisbet, J Latta, M Smail, L McNab, C James, C Bush | 6 |
Day Two |
|||
Place | Club | Crew | Lane |
1: Men's Under 16 Coxed Quadruple Sculls - Div 1 | |||
1 | NOEC 1 | L Landells, B Hume, K McLellan, C Gilmore | 5 |
2 | WHOC 1 | D Lovett, B Peters, B Leeming, H Hansen, N Harris (cox) | 4 |
3 | WHOC 2 | O Todd, G Barnsdale, T Jenkins, S McLeod | 3 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | O Behrent, J Lilley, S Barnsdale, T Pascoe | 4 |
2 | NOEC 1 | R Mears, J Latta, D Gold, C James | 5 |
3 | INVC 1 | D Redpath, S Shannon, H Kerr, W Gorton | 2 |
2: Men's Masters Single Scull - A Final | |||
1 | WTUC 1 | N Bailey | 2 |
2 | OTAC 1 | T Gardner | 4 |
3 | DUAC 1 | Q Annan | 6 |
B Final | |||
1 | WTUC 3 | M Maxwell | 4 |
2 | OTAC 3 | M Jones | 9 |
3 | INVC 1 | R Riley | 1 |
3: Men's Novice Double Sculls - Div 1 A Final | |||
1 | PCUC 2 | F Campbell, S Campbell | 4 |
2 | OTAC 5 | A Rotorangi, S Reese | 8 |
3 | PCUC 1 | J Howlett, D Sleeman | 7 |
B Final | |||
1 | OTAC 1 | J Saville, C Forward | 4 |
2 | INVC 2 | J Forde, H van Schaik | 6 |
3 | OTAC 2 | L Copland, S Richardson | 5 |
4: Women's Under 16 Coxed Quadruple Sculls - Div 1 | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | B. Allan, K. Froude, L. Buckeridge, B. Lovett, A. Lawson (cox) | 6 |
2 | WHOC 2 | L. Comer, O. Hall, T. Young, A. McLennan, J. Hamilton (cox) | 5 |
3 | WTUC 1 | A Horsley, C Maxwell, V Rotman, S Foley, S Collins (cox) | 1 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | QRCC 1 | L Mathewson, H Collins, K Davidson, C Goldsmith | 3 |
2 | PCUC 1 | H Dawson, J Gould, M Johnstone, E Kennedy | 4 |
3 | WHOC 1 | A Clarke, I Tait, E Close, A.Miller | 5 |
5: Women's Masters Single Scull | |||
1 | WNKC 1 | A Inkster | 4 |
2 | PCUC 1 | R Cameron | 3 |
3 | WHOC 1 | K Allan | 5 |
6: Men's Under 16 Double Sculls - Div 1 | |||
1 | NOEC 1 | L Landells, B Hume | 5 |
2 | NOEC 2 | K McLellan, C Gilmore | 2 |
3 | WHOC 1 | D Lovett, B Peters | 6 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | INVC 2 | S Shannon, H Kerr | 4 |
2 | WHOC 1 | S Barnsdale, O Todd | 5 |
3 | NOEC 1 | F Homan, A Knox | 3 |
7: Women's Novice Coxed Quadruple Sculls - Div 1 | |||
1 | WTUC 1 | A Horsley, C Maxwell, V Rotman, S Foley, R Field (cox) | 5 |
2 | WHOC 3 | M Shepard, V, Hodgkinson, A, Jenkins, J, Hayes | 4 |
3 | WHOC 2 | K McCulloch, C Ferguson, G Behrent, C Howley | 6 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | K Froude, S Bungard, A Coote, O Meyer | 3 |
2 | OAMC 1 | C Kearney, J Kearney, E Robinson, J Driessens, S Moynihan (cox) | 4 |
3 | NOEC 1 | C Grave, D Bews, H Kinnaird, M Parker, E Walker (cox) | 2 |
8: Men's Open Single Scull | |||
1 | NOEC 1 | M Nisbet | 4 |
2 | WHOC 1 | M Malcom | 5 |
3 | WHOC 2 | M O'Connor | 6 |
9: Women's Open Double Sculls | |||
1 | WHOC /NOEC | S Barnes, L Grace | 3 |
2 | OGUC 1 | E Fraser, F Bourke | 5 |
3 | INVC 1 | 6 | |
10: Men's Under 15 Coxed Eight - Div 1 | |||
1 | DUAC 1 | R Fulton, A Gillian, T Mitchell, E Edmonds-Scott, J McLachlan, B Thompson, J Drummond, R OConnell-Cairns | 1 |
2 | WNKC | 2 | |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | PCUC 1 | F Campbell, S Campbell, D Sleeman, J Howlett | 4 |
2 | WTUC 1 | M Eden, T Nesbitt, A Bennington, A Shaw, D Arnestedt (cox) | 5 |
3 | INVC 1 | N Hill, J Maher, J Forde, H van Schaik | 7 |
11: Women's Under 16 Single Scull - Div 1 | |||
1 | INVC 1 | J van Rossum | 3 |
2 | WNKC 1 | S Bruce | 4 |
3 | WHOC 1 | K Dunlevey | 2 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | OAMC 1 | T Simpson | 4 |
2 | PCUC 1 | H Dawson | 5 |
3 | OGUC 1 | A Price | 6 |
12: Men's Club Double Sculls | |||
1 | NOEC 1 | A Bond, C Bush | 5 |
2 | WHOC /AWRC | R Russell, O Behrent | 6 |
3 | OGUC 1 | A Hansen, F Fauvel | 3 |
13: Men's Masters Coxed/Coxless Four - Div 1 | |||
1 | INVC /AWRC | K Flutey, S Geary, D Galbraith, R Riley | 3 |
2 | RIVC /WHOC | J Wilson, B Thomson, S Black | 7 |
3 | INVC 2/WHOC | I Hamilton, F Price, G Gorton, J O'Connor | 8 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | DUAC 1 | M OConnell, C Cooney, J Sutherland, J Hamilton | 5 |
2 | OAMC 1 | N de Buyzer, G Salter, L Pine, J Kennedy, K Bryant (cox) | 4 |
3 | OAMC 2 | 6 | |
14: Men's Under 16 Single Scull - Div 1 | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | O Todd | 5 |
2 | INVC 1 | H Kerr | 4 |
3 | WHOC 2 | B Leeming | 7 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | NOEC 1 | R Mears | 5 |
2 | NOEC 2 | C James | 4 |
3 | WHOC 1 | S Barnsdale | 6 |
15: Women's Club Double Sculls | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | J Russell, L Owens | 5 |
2 | OGUC 1 | F Bourke, S Lindley | 6 |
3 | NOEC 1 | R O'Connell, K Hughes | 4 |
16: Men's Club Coxed Four - Div 1 | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | O Behrent, B Lamb, J Lilley, T Holden, M Allen (cox) | 1 |
1 | OGUC 1 | A Hansen, J Harvey, F Fauvel, W Hyndman, A Moore (cox) | 5 |
3 | PCUC /OTAC | 6 | |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | M Malcolm, M O'Connor, A O'Connor, T Leeming | 7 |
2 | NOEC 1 | M Nisbet, A Bond, M Smail, C Bush | 6 |
17: Women's Open Single Scull | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | S Barnes | 4 |
2 | OGUC 1 | E Fraser | 3 |
3 | INVC 1 | T Eade | 5 |
18: Women's Novice Double Sculls - Div 1 | |||
1 | WHOC 4 | M Shepard, K Dunlevey | 4 |
2 | OAMC 2 | B More, R Bisschops | 3 |
3 | WHOC 1 | S Bungard, O Meyer | 6 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | OAMC 1 | J Kearney, C Kearney | 3 |
2 | WTUC 1 | S Collins, A Jamieson | 5 |
3 | WHOC 1 | K Froude, A Coote | 4 |
19: Men's Novice Coxed Four - Div 1 | |||
1 | DUAC 2 | T Mitchell, E Edmonds-Scott, J Drummond, R O'Connell-Cairns | 4 |
2 | DUAC 1 | C Frew, C Muir, T Harrex, K Harris, A Fisher (cox) | 1 |
3 | PCUC | j Howlett, D Sleeman, F Campbell, S Campbell, K McManis (cox) | 7 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | DUAC 1 | R Fulton, A Gillian, S Connor, J Dobson, A Lane (cox) | 8 |
DUAC 2 | 9 | ||
20: Women's Club Single Sculls - A Final | |||
1 | WHOC 5 | S Barnes | 9 |
2 | WHOC 4 | L Williams | 2 |
3 | INVC 1 | T Eade | 4 |
B Final | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | L Owens | 7 |
2 | OAMC 2 | J Winter | 3 |
3 | INVC 3 | J van Rossum | 2 |
21: Men's Masters Double Sculls - A Final | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | S Black, J Allan | 4 |
2 | DUAC /OTAC | Q Annan, S Smith | 6 |
3 | AWRC | K Flutey, S Geary | 5 |
B Final | |||
1 | RIVC 1 | J Wilson, B Thomson | 4 |
2 | WTUC 2 | H Arnestedt, J Eden | 5 |
3 | INVC 2 | R Riley, D Galbraith | 7 |
22: Women's Under 16 Four - Div 1 | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | B. Allan, L. Buckeridge, K. Froude, B. Lovett, A. Lawson (cox) | 3 |
2 | WHOC 2 | L. Comer, O. Hall, T. Young, A. McLennan, J. Hamilton (cox) | 5 |
3 | DUAC 1 | B Calverley, T Lowe, O Muir, H McDonald, G Williams (cox) | 7 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | NOEC 1 | H Jenkins-Mccaw, A Jenkins-Mccaw, A Skerrett, T carroll, R Wilson (cox) | 1 |
2 | WHOC 1 | I Tait, E Close, E.Close, A.Miller | 2 |
3 | OAMC 1 | J Kearney, N Clark, J Winter, S Hore, S Moynihan (cox) | 4 |
23: Men's Club Single Scull - A Final | |||
1 | WHOC 2 | O Behrent | 5 |
2 | NOEC 1 | A Bond | 2 |
3 | OTAC 1 | R Wilden | 3 |
B Final | |||
1 | OGUC 2 | A Hansen | 5 |
2 | OGUC 4 | W Hyndman | 1 |
3 | PCUC 1 | T Smith | 2 |
24: Women's Masters Double Sculls | |||
1 | RIVC /PCUC | J Dobson, I Coxshead | 5 |
2 | PCUC 1 | R Cameron, J Upton | 4 |
3 | DUAC 1 | C Cooney, M O'Connell, (mixed) | 3 |
25: Men's Under 16 Four - Div 1 | |||
1 | NOEC 1 | L Landells, B Hume, K McLellan, C Gilmore | 2 |
2 | DUAC 1 | R Fulton, A Gillian, S Connor, J Dobson, A Lane (cox) | 1 |
3 | DUAC 2 | C Frew, C Muir, T Harrex, K Harris, A Fisher (cox) | 4 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | NOEC 1 | R Mears, J Latta, D Gold, C James | 5 |
2 | NOEC 2 | C Saies, F Homan, A Knox, H George, J Lamb (cox) | 2 |
3 | NOEC 3 | G Morris, B McNab, H Chittock, G Burnett | 3 |
26: Women's Under 16 Double Sculls - Div 1 | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | B Allen, B Lovett | 3 |
2 | WHOC 2 | L. Buckeridge, K. Froude | 4 |
3 | WHOC 4 | T Young, A McCleland | 7 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | PCUC 1 | H Dawson, J Gould | 4 |
2 | QRCC 1 | L Mathewson, H Collins | 3 |
3 | WHOC 2 | A.Clark, K.Eade | 5 |
27: Women's Club Coxed Four - Div 1 | |||
1 | OGUC 1 | F Bourke, A Grundy, S Lindley, A Price, A Moore (cox) | 1 |
2 | WHOC 1 | N Dyet, L Williams, K Bungard, T Sangster | 3 |
3 | WNKC 1 | S Bruce, A Inkster, H Lumsden, P Sweeney | 2 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | J Russell, S Barnes, L Owen, K Allan | 4 |
28: Women's Novice Coxed Four - Div 1 | |||
1 | DUAC 1 | B Calverley, T Lowe, O Muir, H McDonald, G Williams (cox) | 10 |
2 | WHOC 2 | B Corkery, K Dunlevey, A Jenkins, J Klaws | 3 |
3 | WHOC 1 | M Shepard, V Hodgkinson, L Coutts, T Duncan | 9 |
Div 2 Final | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | K Froude, O Meyer, S Bungard, A Coote | 1 |
2 | OAMC 1 | J Kearney, C Kearney, C Robinson, J Driessens, A Dickson (cox) | 2 |
3 | NOEC 1 | C Grave, D Bews, H Kinnaird, M Parker, E Walker (cox) | 4 |
29: Men's Open Double Sculls | |||
1 | WHOC 1 | M Malcolm, M O'Connor | 6 |
2 | NOEC 1 | M Nisbet, C Bush | 9 |
3 | INVC 1 | R Hamilton, H Cohen | 7 |
Points
- WHOC: 170
- NOEC: 90
- OGUC: 47
- DUAC: 41
- PCUC: 37
- INVC: 34
- OAMC: 30
- WTUC: 30
- OTAC: 26
- WNKC: 12
- QRCC: 8
- RIVC: 5
- AWRC: 3
- DUN?: 1
Social