Day sheets: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2011 Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta.
Saturday, 3rd December 2011
Race | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:00 | 1 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
2 | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
3 | 08:10 | 1A | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
4 | 08:15 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
5 | 08:27 | 2 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
6 | 2A | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
7 | 08:39 | 3 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
8 | 08:44 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
9 | 08:49 | 3A | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
10 | 09:01 | 4 | M Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
11 | 09:06 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
12 | 09:18 | 5 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
13 | 5A | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
14 | 09:30 | 6 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
15 | 09:35 | 6A | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
16 | 09:47 | 7 | W Mst 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
17 | 09:52 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
18 | 09:59 | 8 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
19 | 10:04 | 15 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
20 | 10:09 | 9 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
21 | 10:21 | 8 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
22 | 8A | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
23 | 10:33 | 11 | W Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
24 | 10:38 | 9A | B U15 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
25 | 10:50 | 10 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
26 | 10:55 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
27 | 11:07 | 11A | M Mst 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
28 | 12 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
29 | 11:19 | 12A | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
30 | 11:24 | 13 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
31 | 11:29 | 13A | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
32 | 11:34 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
33 | 11:46 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
35 | 11:51 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
34 | 14A | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
36 | 12:03 | 15 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
37 | 12:08 | 13 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
38 | 12:20 | 16 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
39 | 12:32 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
40 | 12:37 | 17A | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
41 | 12:49 | 18 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
42 | 18A | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
43 | 13:01 | 19 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
44 | 13:06 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
45 | 13:11 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
46 | 13:16 | 19A | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
47 | 13:28 | 20 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
48 | 13:33 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
49 | 13:45 | 21 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
50 | 21A | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
51 | 13:57 | 22 | M Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
52 | 14:02 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
53 | 14:09 | 23 | M Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
54 | 14:21 | 24 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
55 | 24A | G U15 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
56 | 14:33 | 25 | W Mst 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
57 | 14:45 | 26 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
58 | 14:50 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
59 | 15:02 | 27 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
60 | 27A | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
61 | 15:14 | 28 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
62 | 15:19 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
63 | 15:24 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
64 | 15:29 | 28A | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
65 | 15:34 | Race: 2 | |||||||||||
66 | 15:46 | 29 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
67 | 29A | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 4th December 2011
Race | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | 08:00 | 21 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
69 | 21A | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
70 | 08:12 | 4 | M Mst 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
71 | 08:17 | Race: A | |||||||||||
72 | 08:24 | 3 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
73 | 08:29 | Race: A | |||||||||||
74 | 08:34 | 3A | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
75 | 08:46 | 8 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
76 | 08:51 | Race: A | |||||||||||
77 | 08:56 | 8A | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
78 | 09:03 | 7 | W Mst 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
79 | 09:08 | Race: A | |||||||||||
80 | 09:15 | 6 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
81 | 09:20 | 6A | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
82 | 09:32 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
84 | 09:37 | Race: B | |||||||||||
83 | 14A | G U15 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
85 | 09:49 | 23 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
86 | 10:01 | 30 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
87 | 10:13 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
88 | 10:18 | 17A | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
89 | 10:30 | 13 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
90 | 10:35 | Race: A | |||||||||||
91 | 10:40 | 13A | G U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
92 | 10:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
93 | 10:57 | 10 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
94 | 11:02 | Race: A | |||||||||||
95 | 11:14 | 31 | W Mst 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
96 | 11:19 | 31A | M Mst 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
97 | 11:26 | 1 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
98 | 11:31 | Race: A | |||||||||||
99 | 11:36 | 1A | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
100 | 11:41 | Race: A | |||||||||||
101 | 11:53 | 15 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
102 | 11:58 | Race: A | |||||||||||
104 | 12:10 | 32A | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
105 | 12:22 | 16 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
106 | 12:34 | 19 | W Nov 2X final | Race: C | |||||||||
107 | 12:39 | Race: B | |||||||||||
108 | 12:44 | Race: A | |||||||||||
109 | 12:49 | 19A | G U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
110 | 13:01 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
111 | 13:06 | 33A | B U15 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
112 | 13:18 | 20 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
113 | 13:23 | Race: A | |||||||||||
114 | 13:40 | 22 | M Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
115 | 13:52 | 34 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
116 | 34A | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
117 | 14:04 | 26 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
118 | 14:09 | Race: A | |||||||||||
119 | 14:21 | 25 | W Mst 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
120 | 14:33 | 35 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
121 | 35A | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
122 | 14:45 | 28 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
123 | 14:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
124 | 14:55 | 28A | G U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
125 | 15:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
126 | 15:12 | 36 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
127 | 36A | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
128 | 15:24 | 37 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
129 | 37A | G U15 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
130 | 15:36 | 38 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social