Race schedule: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2013 Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta.
Saturday, 7th December 2013
Race | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:00 | 1 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
2 | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
3 | 08:10 | 1A | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
4 | 08:15 | Race: 2 | |||
5 | 08:27 | 2 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | |
5 | 2A | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
5 | 5 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
6 | 08:39 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
7 | 08:44 | Race: 2 | |||
8 | 08:49 | 3A | B U15 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
9 | 08:54 | Race: 2 | |||
10 | 09:06 | 4 | M Mst 1X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
11 | 09:11 | Race: 2 | |||
12 | 09:18 | 5 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | |
12 | 5A | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
13 | 09:30 | 6 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
14 | 09:35 | Race: 2 | |||
15 | 09:40 | 6A | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
16 | 09:45 | Race: 2 | |||
17 | 09:52 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
18 | 09:57 | Race: 2 | |||
19 | 10:04 | 8 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
20 | 10:09 | Race: 2 | |||
21 | 10:14 | 8A | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
22 | 10:21 | 9 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
22 | 9A | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
23 | 10:33 | 10 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
24 | 10:38 | Race: 2 | |||
25 | 10:45 | 11 | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
26 | 10:50 | 11A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
27 | 10:57 | 12 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
27 | 12A | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
28 | 11:09 | 13 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
29 | 11:14 | Race: 2 | |||
30 | 11:19 | 13A | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
31 | 11:26 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
46 | 13:03 | 20 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 3 | |
55 | 14:08 | 25 | W Mst 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 2 | |
32 | 16:30 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | |
33 | 16:35 | 14A | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 8th December 2013
Race | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | 08:00 | 15 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
69 | 21 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
35 | 08:05 | 15 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 2 | |
70 | 21A | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
36 | 08:12 | 16 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
37 | 08:24 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
38 | 08:29 | 17A | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
39 | 08:41 | 18 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
40 | 18A | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
41 | 08:53 | 19 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final |
42 | 08:58 | Race: 2 | |||
43 | 09:03 | 19A | G U15 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
44 | 09:10 | 20 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
45 | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
46 | 09:22 | 21 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
47 | 09:27 | 21A | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
80 | 09:30 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
48 | 09:34 | 22 | M Mst 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
49 | 09:39 | Race: 2 | |||
50 | 09:46 | 23 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
51 | 09:58 | 24 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
52 | 24A | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
53 | 10:10 | 25 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
54 | 10:22 | 26 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
89 | 10:26 | 23 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
55 | 10:27 | 26 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 2 | |
56 | 10:32 | Race: 3 | |||
57 | 10:44 | 27 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
58 | 27A | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
91 | 10:50 | 17 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
92 | 10:55 | 17A | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
59 | 10:56 | 28 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
60 | 11:01 | Race: 2 | |||
61 | 11:06 | Race: 3 | |||
62 | 11:11 | 28A | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
63 | 11:16 | Race: 2 | |||
64 | 11:28 | 29 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
64 | 29A | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
65 | 11:40 | 37 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; Rest->B Final |
66 | 11:45 | Race: 2 | |||
67 | 11:52 | 4 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
68 | 11:57 | Race: A | |||
69 | 12:04 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
70 | 12:09 | Race: A | |||
71 | 12:14 | 3A | B U15 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
107 | 16 | W Opn 1X final |
Race: A | ||
72 | 12:19 | 3A | B U15 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
73 | 12:31 | 8 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
74 | 12:36 | Race: A | |||
110 | 19A | G U15 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
75 | 12:41 | 8A | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
111 | 12:48 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
111 | 33A | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
76 | 12:53 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
77 | 13:05 | 6 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
78 | 13:10 | Race: A | |||
114 | 13:12 | 22 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
79 | 13:15 | 6A | B U18 2X final |
Race: B | |
80 | 13:20 | Race: A | |||
81 | 13:32 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
82 | 13:37 | Race: A | |||
83 | 13:42 | 14A | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
120 | 13:48 | 25 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
121 | 13:53 | Race: A | |||
84 | 13:54 | 30 | W Opn 2X final |
Race: A | |
85 | 14:06 | 13 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
86 | 14:11 | Race: A | |||
124 | 14:12 | 28 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
87 | 14:16 | 13A | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
125 | 14:17 | 28 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
88 | 14:28 | 10 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
89 | 14:33 | Race: A | |||
91 | 14:45 | 31A | W Mst 4± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
90 | 31 | M Mst 4± (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
92 | 14:57 | 1 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | |
93 | 15:02 | Race: A | |||
94 | 15:07 | 1A | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | |
95 | 15:12 | Race: A | |||
96 | 15:24 | 15 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
97 | 15:29 | Race: A | |||
98 | 15:41 | 32 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
98 | 32A | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | ||
99 | 15:53 | 33 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
99 | 33A | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
100 | 16:05 | 19 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final |
Race: B | |
101 | 16:10 | Race: A | |||
102 | 16:25 | 20 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |
103 | 16:30 | Race: A | |||
104 | 16:42 | 22 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
105 | 16:49 | 34 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
106 | 16:54 | 34A | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
107 | 17:01 | 26 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |
108 | 17:06 | Race: A | |||
109 | 17:18 | 28 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | |
110 | 17:23 | Race: A | |||
111 | 17:30 | 35 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
112 | 17:35 | 35A | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
113 | 17:47 | 28A | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | |
114 | 17:52 | Race: A | |||
115 | 17:59 | 36 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
116 | 36A | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | ||
117 | 18:11 | 37 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | |
118 | 18:16 | Race: A | |||
119 | 18:21 | 37A | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
120 | 18:26 | 38 | M Opn 2X final |
Race: A |
Social