Day sheets: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2014 Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta.
Saturday, 6th December 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 1A | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:32 | 2 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 2A | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 08:44 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:49 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 08:54 | 3A | M PG 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 09:06 | 4 | M Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 09:15 | 5 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 5A | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 09:27 | 6 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 09:32 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 09:37 | 6A | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:54 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 10:06 | 8 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:11 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 10:16 | 8A | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 10:28 | 9 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 10:40 | 10 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 10:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 10:52 | 11 | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:57 | 11A | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 11:04 | 12 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 12A | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
X | 11:16 | 13 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 11:21 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 11:26 | 13A | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 11:31 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 11:36 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 11:43 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 11:48 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 11:53 | 14A | Mx PG 4X+ (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 12:00 | 15 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 15A | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
G | 12:12 | 16 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:17 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 12:22 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 12:29 | 17 | W Opn 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 12:41 | 18 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 12:53 | 19 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 19A | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 13:05 | 20 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 20A | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 13:17 | 21 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 13:22 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 13:27 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 13:32 | 21A | W PG 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 13:39 | 22 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 13:44 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 13:49 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 13:56 | 23 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 14:01 | 23A | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:08 | 24 | M Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 14:13 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:21 | 25 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 14:33 | 26 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 14:45 | 27 | W Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 14:57 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 15:02 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 15:09 | 29 | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 29A | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 15:21 | 30 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:26 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 15:31 | 30A | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 15:36 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 15:43 | 31 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 31A | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
J | 15:55 | 39 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 16:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 7th December 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 23 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 23A | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 08:12 | 4 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 08:24 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 08:29 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 08:34 | 3A | M PG 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 08:41 | 8 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 08:46 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 08:51 | 8A | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 08:58 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 09:10 | 6 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 09:15 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 09:20 | 6A | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 09:32 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 09:37 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 09:42 | 14A | Mx PG 4X+ (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 09:54 | 32 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:10 | 18 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 10:22 | 13 | G U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 10:27 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 11:50 | 13A | G U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 11:55 | Race: A | |||||||||||
W | 12:02 | 10 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 12:03 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 12:14 | 33 | M Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 12:19 | 33A | W Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 12:26 | 1 | B U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 12:31 | Race: A | |||||||||||
C | 12:36 | 1A | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 12:41 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 12:48 | 16 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 12:53 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 13:05 | 34 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 34A | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 13:17 | 17 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 13:29 | 21 | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 13:34 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 13:39 | 21A | W PG 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 13:51 | 35 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 14:03 | 22 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 14:08 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 14:15 | 24 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 14:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 14:27 | 36 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 14:32 | 36A | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 14:39 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 14:44 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 14:51 | 27 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 15:03 | 37 | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 37A | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
W | 15:15 | 30 | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 15:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 15:25 | 30A | G U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Z | 15:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
A | 15:42 | 38 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 38A | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
B | 15:54 | 39 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 15:59 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 16:04 | 39A | Mx PG 4+ (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
E | 16:16 | 40 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social