Events: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2014 Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust |
|
1A | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust |
|
2 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland |
|
2A | Womens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland |
|
3 | Mens novice double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
3A | Mens presidents double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
4 | Mens masters single sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
5 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: ILT Foundation |
|
5A | Mens open coxless pair oars Sponsored by: ILT Foundation |
|
6 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland |
|
6A | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland |
|
7 | Womens masters single sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
8 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
8A | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
9 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
10 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland |
|
11 | Mens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine |
|
11A | Womens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine |
|
12 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: ILT Foundation |
|
12A | Womens open coxed eight Sponsored by: ILT Foundation |
|
13 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
13A | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
14 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland |
|
14A | Mixed presidents coxed quadruple sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland |
|
15 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust |
|
15A | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust |
|
16 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
17 | Womens open single sculls Sponsored by: The Southern Trust |
|
18 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: ILT Foundation |
|
19 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
19A | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
20 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine |
|
20A | Mens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine |
|
21 | Womens novice double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust |
|
21A | Womens presidents double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust |
|
22 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: The Southern Trust |
|
23 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
23A | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
24 | Mens masters double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: ILT Foundation |
|
25 | Mens open single sculls Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
26 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: The Southern Trust |
|
26A | Mixed presidents coxed eight (1000m) Sponsored by: The Southern Trust |
|
27 | Womens masters double sculls (1000m) Sponsored by: Meridian |
|
28 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust |
|
29 | Womens open coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
29A | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: NZ Community Trust |
|
30 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: The Southern Trust |
|
30A | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: The Southern Trust |
|
31 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
31A | Mens open coxed eight Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
32 | Womens open double sculls Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust |
|
33 | Mens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m) Sponsored by: ILT Foundation |
|
33A | Womens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m) Sponsored by: ILT Foundation |
|
34 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland |
|
34A | Mens open coxless four Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland |
|
35 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Steve Gooding Marine |
|
36 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: The Southern Trust |
|
36A | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: The Southern Trust |
|
37 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
37A | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Lion Foundation |
|
38 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: ILT Foundation |
|
38A | Womens open coxless four Sponsored by: ILT Foundation |
|
39 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland |
|
39A | Mixed presidents coxed four (1000m) Sponsored by: Community Trust of Southland |
|
40 | Mens open double sculls Sponsored by: Invercargill Licensing Trust |
Social