You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Evan France
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: Evan France
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe & Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe & Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Mark O'connor & Dougal MacDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Cody Natta (stroke), Kaelym Hodge, Clayton Gerrard, Adam Jackson, Jack Oosterbroek, Joshua Leitch, Jake Haywood, Caleb Turnbull + Cody Robertson (cox)
Coached by: John O'connor & Evan France
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Katelyn Froude (stroke), Julie Russell, Emma Napper, Georgia Smith, Rianna Maxwell, Maiah Hegarty, Michaela Townshend, Penelope Barnsdale + Callum O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 1st (00)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: Mark O'connor & Dougal MacDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Evan France
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: Evan France
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Mark O'connor & Dougal MacDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Evan France
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Ciccone Tweedie (stroke), Amanda Prouting, Maddie Green, Rachel Froude, Helene O'Neill, Holly McMahon, Abby MacPherson, Eilish Davies + Sarah Eskdale (cox)
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 1st (00)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Logan Foley (stroke), Brooke O'Connor, Taryn Fletcher, Kate Erskine, Kayla Brocks, Shaina O'Connell-Smith, Caitlin Fry, Andie Telfer + Reeney Souness (cox)
Coached by: Mark O'connor & Dougal MacDonald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Evan France
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Evan France
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: placed 7th
Crew
#5
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#5
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WHOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 1st (00)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Caitlyn Boyle (stroke), Katelin Cotter, Natalie Pearce, Molly Stevens, Poppy McLeay, Jorga Robertson, Rebecca Reid, Shayla Wood + Callum O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WHOC
Aimee Trotter (stroke), Samantha Nally, Olivia Fraser, Claudia Gilkison, Katie Schins, Katie Quinn, Sophie Smith, Jessica Quinn + Cody Robertson (cox)
Coached by: Evan France
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 1st (00)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Mark O'Connor (stroke), Scott Barnsdale, Toby Pascoe, John O'Connor, Tim Yaxley, Guy Barnsdale, Dougal McDonald, Josh Hayes + Callum O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 1st (00:00.00)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 3rd (00:13.20)
Crew
#1
WHOC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 2nd (00:05.21)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 3rd (00:40.91)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Evan France
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 5th (01:38.44)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 3rd (00:17.82)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 4th (00:26.45)
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 2nd (00:19.50)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 2nd (00:06.16)
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Russell Everett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#3
WHOC
Coached by: Evan France
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#4
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: John O'connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHOC
WHOC
Southland
Southland
- A Final: placed 3rd (00:13.88)
Social