Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe & Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe & Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Lou Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
Coached by: Ian Woodward
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Sophie Anderson (stroke), Heidi Wright, Brittany Spark, Genevieve Walker-Radich + Margot Darling (cox)
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Lynn Grace
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Lynn Grace
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#1
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
OTAC
OTAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
OTAC
Coached by: Lou Turnbull
|
|||
Entity
RIVC
RIVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
RIVC
Coached by: Ian Woodward
|
|||
Entity
COLC
COLC
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLC
Sophie Anderson (stroke), Heidi Wright, Brittany Spark, Genevieve Walker-Radich + Margot Darling (cox)
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#1
INVC
Coached by: Lynn Grace
|
|||
Entity
INVC
INVC
Southland |
Crew
#2
INVC
Coached by: Lynn Grace
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#1
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe & Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
NOEC
NOEC
Otago |
Crew
#2
NOEC
Coached by: Lauren Farnden
|
|||
Entity
WHOC
WHOC
Southland |
Crew
#2
WHOC
Coached by: Toby Pascoe & Russell Jenkins
|
|||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Jacqui Van Dam
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#2
CROC
|
|||
Entity
CROC
CROC
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROC
|
Social