Race schedule: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2014 Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 6th December 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:10 | 1A | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
D | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 08:32 | 2 | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
E | 2A | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |||
F | 08:44 | 3 | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
G | 08:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:54 | 3A | M PG 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
I | 09:06 | 4 | M Mst 1X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | ||
J | 09:15 | 5 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
J | 5A | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | |||
K | 09:27 | 6 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
L | 09:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 09:37 | 6A | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | ||
N | 09:54 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
O | 10:06 | 8 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
P | 10:11 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 10:16 | 8A | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
R | 10:28 | 9 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 10:40 | 10 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
T | 10:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 10:52 | 11 | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
V | 10:57 | 11A | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
W | 11:04 | 12 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 12A | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |||
X | 11:16 | 13 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 11:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 11:26 | 13A | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | |
A | 11:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 11:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 11:43 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
D | 11:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 11:53 | 14A | Mx PG 4X+ (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 12:00 | 15 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 15A | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |||
G | 12:12 | 16 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4->B Final | |
H | 12:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 12:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 12:29 | 17 | W Opn 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
K | 12:41 | 18 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 12:53 | 19 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 19A | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | |||
M | 13:05 | 20 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
M | 20A | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |||
N | 13:17 | 21 | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
O | 13:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 13:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 13:32 | 21A | W PG 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
R | 13:39 | 22 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | |
S | 13:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 13:49 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 13:56 | 23 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
V | 14:01 | 23A | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
W | 14:08 | 24 | M Mst 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
X | 14:13 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 14:21 | 25 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 14:33 | 26 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
A | 14:45 | 27 | W Mst 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
B | 14:57 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
C | 15:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 15:09 | 29 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
D | 29A | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |||
E | 15:21 | 30 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
F | 15:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 15:31 | 30A | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
H | 15:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 15:43 | 31 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
I | 31A | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |||
J | 15:55 | 39 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
K | 16:00 | Race: 2 |
Social