Day sheets: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2015 Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta.
Saturday, 5th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1A | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:12 | 1B | B U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:17 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:29 | 2A | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 2B | W Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 08:41 | 3A | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:46 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 08:58 | 3B | M PG 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 09:10 | 4 | M Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 09:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
K | 09:27 | 5A | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 5B | M Opn 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 09:32 | 6A | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:37 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 09:44 | 6B | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 09:56 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:08 | 8A | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 10:13 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 10:18 | 8B | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 10:30 | 9 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 10:35 | 10 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 10:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 10:52 | 11A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 10:57 | 11B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 11:02 | 12A | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 11:08 | 13A | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:13 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 11:18 | 13B | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 11:30 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 11:35 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 11:47 | 14a | Mx PG 4X+ (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 12:50 | 15A | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 15B | B U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
F | 13:02 | 16 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 13:07 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 13:31 | 18 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 13:43 | 19A | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 19B | G U18 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
K | 15:00 | 20A | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 20B | M Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
L | 15:12 | 21A | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 15:17 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 15:22 | 21B | W PG 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 15:29 | 22 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 15:34 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:41 | 23A | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 15:53 | 23B | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 16:05 | 24 | M Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 16:17 | 25 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 16:29 | 26 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 16:38 | 27 | W Mst 2X (1000m) heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 6th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 30A | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 08:20 | 30B | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 08:35 | 29A | W Opn 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 29B | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
H | 08:42 | 40 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 40 | M Opn 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||
I | 08:47 | 1,2,3,4->A Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:54 | 23A | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 08:59 | 23B | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 09:04 | 13B | G U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 17 | W Opn 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||
N | 09:11 | 4 | M Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:16 | 3A | M Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 09:21 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 09:26 | 8A | G U16 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 09:36 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 09:41 | 6A | B U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 09:45 | Race: A | |||||||||||
U | 09:50 | 6B | B U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 09:57 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 10:02 | 14a | Mx PG 4X+ (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 10:12 | 32 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 10:17 | 13A | G U16 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 10:22 | 13B | G U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 10:27 | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 10:34 | 10 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 10:39 | Race: A | |||||||||||
D | 10:44 | 11A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 11B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 33A | M Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
D | 33B | W Mst 4± (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||
E | 10:49 | 1A | B U16 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 10:54 | Race: A | |||||||||||
G | 10:59 | 1B | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 11:04 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 11:09 | 16 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 11:14 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 11:21 | 34A | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 11:28 | 31A | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 34B | M Opn 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
M | 11:33 | 21A | W Nov 2X (1000m) final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 11:38 | Race: A | |||||||||||
O | 11:43 | 21B | W PG 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 11:50 | 35 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 12:00 | 22 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 12:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 12:11 | 24 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 12:16 | 36A | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 12:21 | 36B | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 12:28 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
W | 12:33 | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 12:38 | 27 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 12:43 | 37A | B U16 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 37B | B U18 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
Z | 12:48 | 30A | G U16 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 12:53 | Race: A | |||||||||||
B | 12:58 | 30B | G U18 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 13:05 | 39 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 13:12 | 39a | Mx PG 4+ (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
13:28 | 38A | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||
38B | W Opn 4‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social