Race schedule: Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2015 Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 5th December 2015
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1A | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:12 | 1B | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
D | 08:17 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 08:29 | 2A | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | |
E | 2B | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
F | 08:41 | 3A | M Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
G | 08:46 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 08:58 | 3B | M PG 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | |
I | 09:10 | 4 | M Mst 1X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
J | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 09:27 | 5A | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | |
K | 5B | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
L | 09:32 | 6A | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
M | 09:37 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 09:44 | 6B | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 09:56 | 7 | W Mst 1X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 10:08 | 8A | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final |
Q | 10:13 | Race: 2 | |||
R | 10:18 | 8B | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 10:30 | 9 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 10:35 | 10 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
U | 10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 10:52 | 11A | M Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
W | 10:57 | 11B | W Mst 4X± (1000m) final |
Race: A | |
X | 11:02 | 12A | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 11:08 | 13A | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
Z | 11:13 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 11:18 | 13B | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
B | 11:30 | 14 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
C | 11:35 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 11:47 | 14a | Mx PG 4X+ (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 12:50 | 15A | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 15B | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 13:02 | 16 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
G | 13:07 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 13:31 | 18 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 13:43 | 19A | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 19B | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
K | 15:00 | 20A | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
K | 20B | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
L | 15:12 | 21A | W Nov 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
M | 15:17 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 15:22 | 21B | W PG 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 15:29 | 22 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final |
P | 15:34 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 15:41 | 23A | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
R | 15:53 | 23B | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
S | 16:05 | 24 | M Mst 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
T | 16:17 | 25 | M Opn 1X final |
Race: A | |
U | 16:29 | 26 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
V | 16:38 | 27 | W Mst 2X (1000m) heat |
Race: 1 |
Social